search

recent 100 updates


2018-04-20. Alexander Yakovlev: Long-tailed Tit, Pied Harrier, Northern Hawk Owl, Buff-bellied Pipit, Common Teal, Baikal Teal, Common Greenshank, Pied Harrier, Common Snipe, Grey-backed Thrush, Ural Owl, Little Ringed Plover, Eastern Yellow Wagtail, Greater White-fronted Goose, Taiga Flycatcher, Daurian Jackdaw, Dusky Thrush, Alexey Antonov: Eastern Marsh-harrier, Tamara Pryadun: Common Pheasant, Red-flanked Bluetail, Tufted Duck.

2018-04-19. Andrey Vyalkov: White's Thrush, Pale Thrush, Pale Thrush, Igor Dvurekov: Little Stint, Tamara Pryadun: Grey-backed Thrush, Dusky Thrush.

2018-04-18. Igor Dvurekov: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Vasiliy Dugintsov: Red-flanked Bluetail, Yellow-throated Bunting.

2018-04-17. Dmitry Korobov: Lanceolated Warbler, Lanceolated Warbler, Olga Vasik: Great White Egret, Tamara Pryadun: Grey Heron, Blue Rock Thrush, Eurasian Wryneck.

2018-04-16. Dmitry Korobov: Taiga Flycatcher, Olga Vasik: Northern Bullfinch, Bean Goose, Great Crested Grebe, Sergei Gromyko: Swinhoe's Snipe, Tamara Pryadun: Black-Necked Grebe, Common Coot.

2018-04-15. Dmitry Korobov: Red Crossbill, Chinese Nuthatch, Oriental Scops Owl, Ashy Minivet, Irina Malykina: Eurasian Woodcock, Tamara Pryadun: Yellow-browed Bunting, Black-faced Bunting, Common Kingfisher, Grey Wagtail, Eurasian Wryneck, Daurian Redstart.

2018-04-14. Alexey Antonov: White-naped Crane.

2018-04-13. Alexander Khitrov: Japanese Tit, Mandarin Duck, Alexey Antonov: Gyrfalcon, Andrey Vyalkov: Japanese Waxwing, Barn Swallow, Black-faced Bunting, Oriental Greenfinch, Brambling, Grey-backed Thrush, Pale Thrush, Tamara Pryadun: Rustic Bunting, Brown Dipper.

2018-04-12. Alexander Khitrov: Yellow-throated Bunting, Evgenii Shaklein: Great Cormorant, Tamara Pryadun: Pelagic Cormorant.

2018-04-11. Alexander Khitrov: Yellow-throated Bunting, Eurasian Nuthatch, Dusky Thrush.

2018-04-10. Andrey Vyalkov: Eastern White Egret, Hoopoe, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Yellow-throated Bunting, Naumann's Thrush, Dusky Thrush, Mallard, Common Teal, Great Cormorant, White-naped Crane, Smew, Northern Shoveler, Northern Reed Bunting, Great Cormorant, Irina Malykina: Common Starling, Common Starling, Black-crowned Night-Heron, Vasiliy Dugintsov: Mallard.

2018-04-09. Alexander Khitrov: Red-breasted Merganser, Vasiliy Dugintsov: Oriental Stork, Rook.

2018-04-08. Dmitry Korobov: Baikal Teal, Common Pheasant, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Greater White-fronted Goose, Vega Gull (Mongolian), Black Kite, White-cheeked Starling, Common Kestrel, Yellow-throated Bunting.

2018-04-07. Dmitry Korobov: Grey Bunting, Scaly-sided Merganser, Mallard, Garganey, Great White Egret, Common Pochard, Great Crested Grebe.

2018-04-06. Alexey Antonov: Common Redshank, Dmitry Korobov: Bean Goose, White-naped Crane, Northern Pintail, Chinese Spot-billed Duck , Northern Lapwing, Rough-legged Buzzard, Red-crowned Crane / Japanese Crane, Common Pheasant, Common Starling, Lapland Longspur, Red-crowned Crane / Japanese Crane, Long-billed Plover, Great White Egret.

2018-04-05. Alexander Khitrov: Oriental Stork, Mallard, Northern Lapwing, Great Cormorant, Great Cormorant, Black-headed Gull, Great White Egret, Grey Heron, Red-crowned Crane / Japanese Crane, White-naped Crane, Irina Malykina: Pygmy Woodpecker, White-Backed Woodpecker, Black-faced Bunting, Black-browed Reed-warbler, Yellow-rumped Flycatcher, Tamara Pryadun: Japanese Cormorant, Long-tailed Duck, Vasiliy Dugintsov: White-naped Crane, White-naped Crane.

2018-04-04. Tamara Pryadun: Great White Egret, Pine Bunting, Dusky Thrush, Vasiliy Dugintsov: Common Starling.

2018-04-02. Alexander Yakovlev: Olive-backed Pipit, Siberian Accentor, Ural Owl, Black-faced Bunting, Pallas's Reed Bunting, Eurasian Bittern, Black Kite, Far Eastern Curlew, Green Sandpiper, Pied Harrier, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Buzzard, Red-flanked Bluetail, Stejneger's Stonechat, Eurasian Woodcock, Marina Babykina: Eyebrowed Thrush, Tamara Pryadun: Daurian Redstart, Northern Shoveler, Great Crested Grebe, Tufted Duck, Oriental Greenfinch, White-cheeked Starling, Common Starling.

2018-04-01. Alexander Yakovlev: Dusky Thrush, Asian Rosy-Finch, Red-flanked Bluetail, Andrey Vyalkov: Bohemian Waxwing, Daurian Redstart, Chinese Grosbeak, Yellow-throated Bunting, Dusky Thrush, Red-breasted Merganser, Naumann's Thrush, Irina Malykina: Black-capped Kingfisher, Naumann's Thrush, Red-flanked Bluetail, Grey-streaked Flycatcher, Eastern Crowned Leaf-warbler.

2018-03-31. Alexander Khitrov: Mandarin Duck, Alexander Yakovlev: Rustic Bunting, Red-flanked Bluetail, White Wagtail, White Wagtail, Black-headed Gull, Brambling, Dusky Thrush, Common Sandpiper, Horned Lark, Mew Gull, Naumann's Thrush.

2018-03-30. Tamara Pryadun: Black-backed Wagtail.

2018-03-29. Tamara Pryadun: Falcated Duck, Goosander.

2018-03-28. Tamara Pryadun: Mandarin Duck.

2018-03-27. Andrey Vyalkov: Common Starling, White-cheeked Starling, Red-flanked Bluetail, Bohemian Waxwing, Daurian Redstart, Yellow-throated Bunting, White Wagtail, Grey-Headed Woodpecker.

2018-03-26. Andrey Vyalkov: White-naped Crane, Bean Goose, Northern Lapwing, Grey Heron, Common Pochard, Tufted Duck, Igor Dvurekov: Great White Egret, Tamara Pryadun: White-winged Scoter, Steller's Sea-eagle , White Wagtail.

2018-03-25. Tamara Pryadun: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Yellow-throated Bunting.

2018-03-24. Konstantin Tuchin: Northern Goshawk.

2018-03-23. Alexander Yakovlev: Pine Bunting, Rustic Bunting, Pallas's Rosefinch, Black-billed Capercaillie, Northern Hazelhen, Horned Lark, Rustic Bunting, Common Teal, Buff-bellied Pipit, Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker, Willow Ptarmigan, Eurasian Nuthatch, Rustic Bunting, Naumann's Thrush, Naumann's Thrush, Dusky Thrush, Olive-backed Pipit, Red-flanked Bluetail, Mew Gull, Far Eastern Curlew, Daurian Jackdaw, Tree Sparrow, Naumann's Thrush, Little Bunting, Merlin, Osprey, Mandarin Duck.

2018-03-22. Alexander Yakovlev: Hooded Crane, Common Crane, Northern Hazelhen, Black Stork, Northern Hazelhen, Common Sparrowhawk, Red-flanked Bluetail, Great Grey Owl, Andrey Vyalkov: Long-billed Plover, Common Coot, Gadwall.

2018-03-21. Dmitry Korobov: Red-crowned Crane / Japanese Crane, White-naped Crane, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Black-footed Albatross, Bohemian Waxwing, Igor Dvurekov: Black-faced Bunting, Tamara Pryadun: Meadow Bunting.

2018-03-20. Alexander Yakovlev: Naumann's Thrush, Red-flanked Bluetail, Asian Rosy-Finch, Common Buzzard, Coal Tit, Siberian Jay, Eurasian Jay, Ural Owl, Bean Goose, Great Grey Owl, Northern Lapwing, White-cheeked Starling, Northern Grey Shrike, Hen Harrier, Siberian Jay, Naumann's Thrush, Pallas's Rosefinch, Northern Wren, Dmitry Korobov: Rough-legged Buzzard, Northern Reed Bunting, Smew, Hen Harrier, Pallas's Rosefinch, Large-billed Crow, Tamara Pryadun: Rosy-cheeked Bullfinch, Gadwall, White-tailed Sea-Eagle.

2018-03-19. Andrey Vyalkov: Red-crowned Crane / Japanese Crane, Rook, Daurian Jackdaw, Falcated Duck, Mallard, Common Teal, Eurasian Wigeon, Chinese Spot-billed Duck , Northern Pintail, Northern Shoveler, Black-backed Wagtail, Hen Harrier, Northern Goshawk, Dmitry Korobov: Mallard, Sky Lark, Oriental Greenfinch.

2018-03-18. Alexander Yakovlev: Hen Harrier, Snow Bunting, Rough-legged Buzzard, Carrion Crow (South Asian), Bohemian Waxwing, Hen Harrier, Northern Hazelhen, Siberian Accentor, Dmitry Korobov: Northern Goshawk, Northern Goshawk, Common Buzzard, Northern Lapwing, Olga Vasik: Rosy-cheeked Bullfinch, Oriental Greenfinch.

2018-03-17. Olga Vasik: Oriental Turtle Dove.

2018-03-16. Dmitry Korobov: Sky Lark, Brown Shrike, Yellow-billed Loon, Goosander, Tamara Pryadun: Black-tailed Gull.

2018-03-15. Dmitry Korobov: Bohemian Waxwing, Pygmy Woodpecker, Chinese Grosbeak, Schrenck's Bittern, Rook, Merlin, Common Kingfisher, Japanese Waxwing, Japanese Waxwing, Blue Rock Thrush, Common Moorhen, Tamara Pryadun: Northern Pintail, Common Teal, Common Pochard.

2018-03-14. Tamara Pryadun: Mew Gull, Eurasian Wigeon.

2018-03-13. Dmitry Korobov: Eurasian Penduline-Tit, Eurasian Penduline-Tit, Common Cuckoo, Tamara Pryadun: Chinese Spot-billed Duck , Mallard, Meadow Bunting, Black-faced Bunting, Yellow-rumped Flycatcher.

2018-03-12. Igor Dvurekov: White-Backed Woodpecker, Tamara Pryadun: Japanese Waxwing, Siberian Blue Robin, Vasiliy Dugintsov: Upland Buzzard.

2018-03-11. Igor Dvurekov: Naumann's Thrush, Vasiliy Dugintsov: Northern Goshawk, White-tailed Sea-Eagle.

2018-03-10. Dmitry Korobov: Grey-headed Lapwing, Little Grebe, Little Grebe, Spotted Redshank, Narcissus Flycatcher, Narcissus Flycatcher, Narcissus Flycatcher.

2018-03-09. Dmitry Korobov: Alpine Accentor, Vasiliy Dugintsov: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Common Sparrowhawk, Long-tailed Rosefinch.

2018-03-08. Dmitry Korobov: Grey-backed Thrush.

2018-03-05. Andrey Vyalkov: Solitary Snipe, Brown Dipper, Bohemian Waxwing, Sky Lark, Northern Parrotbill, Common Buzzard, Short-eared Owl, Pygmy Woodpecker, Vinous-throated Parrotbill, Latham's Snipe, Tamara Pryadun: Slaty-backed Gull.

2018-03-03. Dmitry Korobov: Pechora Pipit (Manzbier's).

2018-03-02. Tamara Pryadun: Pacific Swift, Dollarbird, Grey-backed Thrush, Pechora Pipit, Vasiliy Dugintsov: Willow Tit.

2018-03-01. Valery Shokhrin: Grey Nightjar, Blakiston's Fish-Owl, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Tree Sparrow, Marsh Tit, Common Treecreeper, Black-Billed Magpie, Common Redpoll.

2018-02-28. Tamara Pryadun: Glaucous Gull, Red-breasted Merganser.

2018-02-27. Tamara Pryadun: Radde's Warbler.

2018-02-26. Dmitry Korobov: Black Stork.

2018-02-25. Dmitry Korobov: Long-tailed Rosefinch, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Hawfinch, Snow Bunting.

2018-02-24. Valery Shokhrin: Lesser Sand Plover, Lesser Sand Plover.

2018-02-23. Valery Shokhrin: Pallas's Rosefinch, Pallas's Rosefinch, Common Redpoll, Common Redpoll, Baikal Bullfinch, Bohemian Waxwing, White-Backed Woodpecker, Large-billed Crow, Oriental Greenfinch, Naumann's Thrush, Azure-winged Magpie, Black-Billed Magpie.

2018-02-22. Dmitry Korobov: White-Backed Woodpecker, Olga Vasik: Glaucous-winged Gull.

2018-02-21. Olga Vasik: Glaucous-winged Gull, Vasiliy Dugintsov: Gyrfalcon, Golden Eagle.

2018-02-19. Vasiliy Dugintsov: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker.

2018-02-18. Andrey Vyalkov: Cinereous Vulture, Common Pheasant, Asian Rosy-Finch, Long-tailed Tit, Valery Shokhrin: Thick-billed Warbler, Thick-billed Warbler, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Sparrowhawk, Little Ringed Plover.

2018-02-17. Dmitry Korobov: Glaucous-winged Gull, Short-tailed Albatross, Red-legged Kittiwake, Black-Necked Grebe, Japanese Sparrowhawk, Bull-headed Shrike, Tamara Pryadun: Alpine Accentor, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Pelagic Cormorant.

2018-02-16. Alexander Khitrov: Naumann's Thrush, Dmitry Korobov: Common Redshank, Rufous-bellied Woodpecker, Leach's or Swinhoe's Storm-Petrel, Parakeet Auklet, Ilya Ukolov: Japanese Robin, Tamara Pryadun: Brambling, American Scoter, Common Redpoll.

2018-02-15. Dmitry Korobov: Black-faced Bunting, Sanderling, Dusky Warbler, Vasiliy Dugintsov: Azure-winged Magpie.

2018-02-14. Ilya Ukolov: Green-headed Wagtail, Vasiliy Dugintsov: Rough-legged Buzzard.

2018-02-13. Alexander Khitrov: Long-tailed Rosefinch, Eurasian Nuthatch, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Andrey Vyalkov: Brown-eared Bulbul, Long-tailed Rosefinch, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Harlequin Duck, Common Kestrel, Chinese Grey Shrike, Common Kestrel, Dmitry Korobov: Northern Grey Shrike, Asian Brown Flycatcher, Crested Auklet, Yellow-rumped Flycatcher, Siberian Rubythroat, Valery Shokhrin: Asian Brown Flycatcher, Asian Brown Flycatcher, Common Moorhen, Common Moorhen.

2018-02-12. Alexander Khitrov: Alpine Accentor, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Marsh Tit, Slaty-backed Gull, Dmitry Korobov: Pine Grosbeak, Eurasian Siskin, Stejneger's Stonechat, Valery Shokhrin: Grey-backed Thrush, Grey-backed Thrush, Grey-backed Thrush, Grey-backed Thrush, Black-faced Bunting, Black-faced Bunting, Black-faced Bunting, Eurasian Hobby, Vasiliy Dugintsov: Northern Bullfinch.

2018-02-11. Alexander Khitrov: Long-tailed Rosefinch, Peregrine Falcon, Dmitry Korobov: Mugimaki Flycatcher, Vasiliy Dugintsov: Common Treecreeper.

2018-02-10. Andrey Vyalkov: Bearded Tit, Alpine Accentor, Chinese Grosbeak, Dmitry Korobov: Golden Eagle, Daurian Jackdaw, Rough-legged Buzzard, Pallas's Rosefinch, Upland Buzzard, Vasiliy Dugintsov: White-Backed Woodpecker, Grey-capped Woodpecker.

2018-02-09. Alexander Khitrov: Harlequin Duck, Common Goldeneye, Pelagic Cormorant, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Carrion Crow (South Asian), Alpine Accentor, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Dmitry Korobov: Common Raven, Large-billed Crow.

2018-02-08. Dmitry Korobov: Olive-backed Pipit, Olive-backed Pipit, Olive-backed Pipit, Olive-backed Pipit, Brown-headed Thrush, Brown-headed Thrush, Brown-headed Thrush, Brown-headed Thrush.

2018-02-07. Dmitry Korobov: Asian Rosy-Finch, Daurian Jackdaw, Nikolay Balatsky: Vinous-throated Parrotbill.

2018-02-06. Dmitry Korobov: Philippine Bush-Warbler, Black-browed Reed-warbler, Northern Wren.

2018-02-05. Alexander Khitrov: Naumann's Thrush, Dmitry Korobov: Common Tern, Common Tern, Common Tern, Little Tern, Little Tern, Eurasian Wryneck, Russet Sparrow, Common Goldeneye, Siberian Grouse, Yellow-breasted Bunting, Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker, Pygmy Woodpecker.

2018-02-02. Dmitry Korobov: Japanese Thrush, Japanese Thrush, Saker Falcon, House Sparrow.

2018-02-01. Alexander Khitrov: Common Kestrel.

2018-01-31. Alexander Khitrov: Marsh Tit, Tree Sparrow, Pelagic Cormorant, Andrey Vyalkov: Northern Goshawk, Naumann's Thrush, White-Backed Woodpecker, Rosy-cheeked Bullfinch, Pallas's Rosefinch, Vasiliy Dugintsov: Hawfinch, Rock Pigeon, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Great Spotted Woodpecker.

2018-01-30. Vasiliy Dugintsov: Bohemian Waxwing.

2018-01-28. Vasiliy Dugintsov: Black-Billed Magpie, Vladimir Arkhipov: Red-necked Phalarope.

2018-01-27. Vasiliy Dugintsov: Marsh Tit, Great Tit, Long-tailed Tit, Eurasian Nuthatch, Tree Sparrow, Vitalii Berkov: Peregrine Falcon, Grey Heron, Alpine Accentor, Asian Rosy-Finch, Long-tailed Duck, Chestnut-eared Bunting, Spectacled Guillemot, Black-backed Wagtail, Harlequin Duck, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Long-tailed Duck, Long-tailed Tit, Vladimir Arkhipov: Slaty-backed Gull.

2018-01-26. Dmitry Korobov: Large-billed Crow, White-naped Crane, Northern Lapwing.

2018-01-25. Alexander Khitrov: Glaucous Gull, Dmitry Korobov: Asian Paradise-Flycatcher, Glaucous Gull, Glaucous Gull, Glaucous Gull, Common Kestrel, Common Kestrel, Common Kestrel, Common Kestrel, Vitalii Berkov: Ural Owl, Japanese Cormorant.

2018-01-24. Alexander Khitrov: Red-breasted Merganser, Common Kestrel, Dmitry Korobov: Hill Pigeon, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Common Snipe, Golden Eagle, Common Raven, Asian Paradise-Flycatcher, Yellow-browed Bunting, Chestnut-eared Bunting.

2018-01-23. Tamara Pryadun: Common Treecreeper, Naumann's Thrush.

2018-01-22. Alexander Khitrov: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Snowy Owl, Andrey Vyalkov: Short-eared Owl, Merlin, Common Kestrel, Rough-legged Buzzard, Northern Goshawk, Common Buzzard, Hen Harrier, Hen Harrier, Dmitry Korobov: Glaucous Gull, Valery Shokhrin: Long-tailed Rosefinch, Rosy-cheeked Bullfinch, Brown Dipper, Brown Dipper, Japanese Tit, Bohemian Waxwing.

2018-01-21. Dmitry Korobov: Naumann's Thrush, Tamara Pryadun: Pygmy Woodpecker.

2018-01-20. Dmitry Korobov: Grey-capped Woodpecker, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Pallas's Rosefinch, White-Backed Woodpecker, Common Treecreeper, Bohemian Waxwing, Long-tailed Tit, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Vasiliy Dugintsov: Snowy Owl, Snowy Owl.

2018-01-19. Dmitry Korobov: Northern Parrotbill, Tamara Pryadun: Bohemian Waxwing.

2018-01-18. Maksim Antipin: Ivory Gull, Valery Shokhrin: Bull-headed Shrike, Vasiliy Dugintsov: Ural Owl.

2018-01-17. Valery Shokhrin: Daurian Redstart, Japanese Tit, Japanese Tit, Japanese Tit, Japanese Tit, Daurian Redstart, Daurian Redstart, Daurian Redstart, Daurian Redstart, Daurian Redstart, Daurian Redstart.

2018-01-16. Andrey Vyalkov: Rosy-cheeked Bullfinch, Naumann's Thrush, White-tailed Sea-Eagle.

2018-01-15. Tamara Pryadun: Marsh Tit, Vladimir Arkhipov: Slaty-backed Gull.

2018-01-14. Andrey Vyalkov: Brown-eared Bulbul, Tamara Pryadun: Tree Sparrow, Eurasian Nuthatch, Japanese Tit, Vladimir Arkhipov: Harlequin Duck, Eastern Yellow Wagtail, Black-backed Wagtail, Carrion Crow (South Asian), Northern Pintail.

2018-01-11. Tamara Pryadun: Azure-winged Magpie.

2018-01-10. Tamara Pryadun: Harlequin Duck, Asian Rosy-Finch.

2018-01-09. Alexander Khitrov: Slaty-backed Gull, Alexander Yakovlev: Mallard, Pallas's Reed Bunting, Oriental Turtle Dove, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Long-tailed Tit, Common Goldeneye, Mandarin Duck, Goosander, Great Cormorant, Pine Bunting, Maksim Antipin: Dark-eyed (Oregon) Junco, Sabine's Gull, Tamara Pryadun: White-Backed Woodpecker, Long-tailed Tit, Valery Shokhrin: Meadow Bunting.

2018-01-08. Alexander Khitrov: Yellow-throated Bunting, Alexander Yakovlev: Goosander, Snow Bunting, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Grey Heron, Barn Swallow, Common Goldeneye, Common Redpoll, Black-Billed Magpie, Common Sandpiper, Pallas's Rosefinch, Black Kite, Common Buzzard, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Sparrowhawk, Marsh Tit, Nikolay Balatsky: Meadow Bunting, Valery Shokhrin: Naumann's Thrush, Pygmy Woodpecker, Marsh Tit, Common Buzzard, Eurasian Nuthatch.

2018-01-07. Alexander Yakovlev: Vega Gull, Tamara Pryadun: Pallas's Rosefinch.

2018-01-06. Alexander Yakovlev: Goosander, Great Tit, White-cheeked Starling, Pallas's Rosefinch, Asian Rosy-Finch, Common Redpoll, Northern Wren, Siberian Accentor, Rustic Bunting, Eurasian Nuthatch, Willow Tit, Dmitry Korobov: Long-tailed Skua, Long-tailed Skua, Long-tailed Skua, Tamara Pryadun: Large-billed Crow, Black-Billed Magpie, Common Buzzard, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Vinous-throated Parrotbill, Valery Shokhrin: Red-breasted Merganser, Red-breasted Merganser, Red-breasted Merganser, Grey-tailed Tattler , Grey-tailed Tattler , Grey-tailed Tattler , Black-winged Stilt, Black-winged Stilt, Black-winged Stilt, Red-breasted Merganser, Red-breasted Merganser, Red-breasted Merganser, Red-breasted Merganser, Red-breasted Merganser, Grey-tailed Tattler .

2018-01-05. Alexander Khitrov: Steller's Sea-eagle , White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Alexander Yakovlev: Northern Hazelhen, Eurasian Nuthatch, Sky Lark, Red-flanked Bluetail, Eurasian Nuthatch, Baikal Bullfinch, Northern Hazelhen, Eurasian Jay, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Coal Tit, Willow Tit, Siberian Jay, Valery Shokhrin: Tiger Shrike, Tiger Shrike, Long-tailed Tit, Yellow-throated Bunting, Stejneger's Stonechat, Stejneger's Stonechat, Stejneger's Stonechat, Stejneger's Stonechat, Stejneger's Stonechat, Rock Pigeon, Vasiliy Dugintsov: Daurian Jackdaw, Carrion Crow (South Asian), Common Redpoll, Hoary Redpoll, Upland Buzzard, Rough-legged Buzzard, Yuri Artukhin: Thayer's Gull.

2018-01-04. Alexander Yakovlev: Black Woodpecker, Common Treecreeper, Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker, White-Backed Woodpecker, Long-tailed Tit, Large-billed Crow, Baikal Bullfinch, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Northern Hawk Owl, Northern Hazelhen, Willow Tit, Long-tailed Tit, Rustic Bunting, Dmitry Korobov: Grey-streaked Flycatcher, Olga Ukhvatkina: Black Woodpecker, Valery Shokhrin: Eurasian Nuthatch, Eurasian Nuthatch, Eurasian Nuthatch, Eurasian Nuthatch.

2018-01-03. Alexander Yakovlev: Willow Tit, Taiga Flycatcher, Taiga Flycatcher, Pale-legged Leaf-warbler, Brambling, Mugimaki Flycatcher, Grey Wagtail, Grey Wagtail, Harlequin Duck, Grey Wagtail, Eyebrowed Thrush, Grey Wagtail, Common Sandpiper, Black Kite, Goosander, Olive-backed Pipit, Willow Tit, Siberian Flycatcher, Red-flanked Bluetail, Chestnut Bunting, Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker, Common Kingfisher, Japanese Waxwing, Olive-backed Pipit, Stejneger's Stonechat, Harlequin Duck, Eyebrowed Thrush, Northern Wren, Northern Hazelhen, Red-flanked Bluetail, Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker, Black Woodpecker, Konstantin Tuchin: Northern Goshawk.

2018-01-02. Alexander Yakovlev: Common Rosefinch, Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker, Northern Goshawk, Common Buzzard, Common Rosefinch, Yellow-browed Warbler, Swinhoe's Robin, Siberian Jay, Goosander, Olive-backed Pipit, Chestnut Bunting, Eyebrowed Thrush, Siberian Thrush, Taiga Flycatcher, White Wagtail, Stejneger's Stonechat, Brown Shrike, Stejneger's Stonechat, Siberian Rubythroat, Stejneger's Stonechat, Common Tern, Stejneger's Stonechat, Siberian Jay, Eurasian Nuthatch, Olive-backed Pipit, Taiga Flycatcher, Pale-legged Leaf-warbler, Willow Tit, Japanese Waxwing, Taiga Flycatcher, Taiga Flycatcher, Eyebrowed Thrush, Black-faced Bunting, Black-faced Bunting.

Big Year 2018

supported by

1. Pryadun Tamara (75)
2. Vyalkov Andrey (72)
3. Korobov Dmitry (51)
4. Dugintsov Vasiliy (39)
5. Khitrov Alexander (32)
6. Shokhrin Valery (24)
7. Vasik Olga (8)
8. Malykina Irina (5)
9. Antonov Alexey (4)
10. Antipin Maksim (1)

more...

recent video

2017-11-26. American Scoter (Ilya Ukolov).

2017-10-07. White-bellied Green-Pigeon (Ilya Ukolov).

2017-10-01. Siberian Grouse (Alexander Yakovlev).

more video...

unidentified birds


2018-02-14

Вадим Ивушкин: На сайте есть хорошее фото слетка ошейниковой - пестрин на боках меньше и они мелкие, а ухо значение не имеет.

2018-01-25

Дмитрий Коробов: Да, молодая птица. Молодой бургомистр всегда светлее и главное у него клюв двухцветный(кончик темный, а остальная часть светлая)

2018-01-03

Александр Яковлев: Ага, понятно, спасибо... Буду разбираться дальше...

2017-12-21

Сергей Л. Волков: Дмитрий, благодарю. Про краснощекого я забыл.

2017-12-12

Тамара Прядун: Спасибо.

more unidentified birds...