search

recent 100 updates


2019-10-22. Anatolii Khodakov: Common Redpoll, Pallas's Reed Bunting, Tamara Pryadun: Great Spotted Woodpecker.

2019-10-21. Anatolii Khodakov: Greater Scaup, Falcated Duck, Arsenii Iakovlev: Steller's Sea-eagle, Natali Petrunina: Ural Owl, Olive-backed Pipit, Solitary Snipe, Bean Goose, Olga Vasik: Red-flanked Bluetail, Goldcrest, Siberian Accentor, Tamara Pryadun: Chinese Grey Shrike, Hen Harrier, Brown-eared Bulbul, Yellow-throated Bunting, Rustic Bunting.

2019-10-20. Alexander Rogal': Northern Wren, Siberian Accentor, Dmitry Belyaev: Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Red Crossbill, Irina Malykina: Northern Goshawk, Eurasian Siskin, Rustic Bunting, Olga Vasik: Northern Wren, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Tamara Pryadun: Daurian Redstart, Eurasian Wigeon, Common Pochard, Northern Pintail, Osprey, Black-headed Gull, Pallas's Reed Bunting.

2019-10-19. Anatolii Khodakov: Buff-bellied Pipit.

2019-10-18. Alexander Rogal': Common Redpoll, Eurasian Siskin, Common Kestrel, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Rustic Bunting, Red-breasted Merganser, Anatolii Khodakov: Pallas's Rosefinch, Buff-bellied Pipit, Natali Petrunina: Red-throated Loon, Tamara Pryadun: Asian Rosy-Finch, Buff-bellied Pipit, Valery Shokhrin: Greater White-fronted Goose, Daurian Redstart, Brown-eared Bulbul, Brown-eared Bulbul.

2019-10-17. Alexander Khitrov: Eurasian Nuthatch, Tree Sparrow, Oriental Turtle Dove, Short-eared Owl, Pygmy Woodpecker, Hawfinch, Rustic Bunting, Northern Hazelhen, Rough-legged Buzzard, Brambling, Alexander Rogal': Black-headed Gull, Irina Malykina: Northern Wren, Siberian Accentor.

2019-10-16. Alexander Rogal': Mew Gull, Buff-bellied Pipit, Tufted Duck, Northern Reed Bunting, Sky Lark, Alexey Pavlushkin: Pacific Swift, Andrey Fedotov: Long-billed Plover, Irina Malykina: Hawfinch, Yellow-throated Bunting, Olive-backed Pipit, Coal Tit.

2019-10-15. Anatolii Khodakov: Lapland Longspur, Northern Goshawk, Grigory Ivannikov: Pelagic Cormorant, Rosy-cheeked Bullfinch.

2019-10-14. Anatolii Khodakov: Siberian Accentor, Spotted Nutcracker, Rustic Bunting, Black-faced Bunting, Black-faced Bunting, Dmitry Korobov: Lesser Cuckoo.

2019-10-13. Arsenii Iakovlev: Rough-legged Buzzard, Dmitry Belyaev: Brambling, Red-flanked Bluetail, Siberian Accentor, Irina Malykina: Red-flanked Bluetail, Goldcrest, Pallas's Warbler, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Natali Petrunina: Dusky Thrush, Barn Swallow, Buff-bellied Pipit, Common Goldeneye, Mew Gull, White Wagtail, White Wagtail, Northern Shoveler, Eurasian Wigeon, Olga Vasik: Rustic Bunting.

2019-10-12. Alexander Rogal': Goldcrest, Olive-backed Pipit, Daurian Redstart, Red-flanked Bluetail, Anatolii Khodakov: Rosy-cheeked Bullfinch, Rough-legged Buzzard, Dmitry Belyaev: Black-headed Gull, Grey Heron, Black-tailed Gull, Pelagic Cormorant, Harlequin Duck, Glaucous Gull, Black-tailed Gull, Elena Barkanova: Brambling, Leach's or Swinhoe's Storm-Petrel, Grigory Ivannikov: Sanderling, Rustic Bunting, Black-legged Kittiwake.

2019-10-11. Anatolii Khodakov: Common Kestrel, Glaucous Gull, Dmitry Korobov: Eurasian Jay, Eastern Buzzard, Red-flanked Bluetail, Grey Wagtail, Yellow-throated Bunting, Asian Stubtail, Tristram's Bunting, Black Woodpecker, Red-flanked Bluetail, White Wagtail, Rosy-cheeked Bullfinch, Pallas's Warbler, Pygmy Woodpecker, Striated Heron, Goldcrest, Elena Barkanova: Hoopoe, Valeriya Nikiforova: White-winged Scoter, Bewick's Swan, Little Bunting, Willow Ptarmigan, Pacific Loon, American Scoter, Dusky Warbler, Sandhill Crane, Ruff, Siberian Accentor, White-winged Scoter, Ruff, Vega Gull, Willow Ptarmigan, Long-billed Dowitcher, Red-necked Phalarope, Pacific Golden Plover, Snow Bunting, White Wagtail, Rufous-necked Stint, White Wagtail, Arctic Loon, Sandhill Crane, Long-billed Dowitcher, Snow Bunting, Northern Pintail, Snow Goose, Common Eider, Common Eider, Baikal Teal, Bewick's Swan, Glaucous Gull, Valery Shokhrin: White Wagtail, Eurasian Bittern, White-naped Crane, Merlin, Rough-legged Buzzard, Dusky Thrush, Eastern Buzzard, Azure Tit, Hen Harrier, Hen Harrier, Common Coot, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Pallas's Warbler, Purple Heron, Red-flanked Bluetail, Short-eared Owl, Chinese Grey Shrike, Northern Parrotbill, Red-crowned Crane / Japanese Crane.

2019-10-10. Alexander Rogal': Chinese Grey Shrike, Anatolii Khodakov: Greater White-fronted Goose, Black-Necked Grebe, Arsenii Iakovlev: Merlin, Dmitry Korobov: Common Pheasant, Mandarin Duck, Hill Pigeon, Oriental Turtle Dove, Pallas's Warbler, Blue Rock Thrush, Valeriya Nikiforova: Sabine's Gull, Snow Bunting, Pectoral Sandpiper, Red-necked Phalarope, Common Eider, Sandhill Crane, Sandhill Crane, Red-Necked Grebe, Spectacled Eider, Bewick's Swan, Dusky Thrush, Yellow-billed Loon, Willow Ptarmigan, Long-tailed Duck, American Scoter, Long-billed Dowitcher, Ruff, Common Redpoll, Snow Bunting, Temminck's Stint, Sabine's Gull, Common Redpoll, Eastern Yellow Wagtail, Snow Bunting, Bluethroat, Barn Swallow, Common Redpoll, Glaucous Gull, Bewick's Swan, Bean Goose.

2019-10-09. Alexander Rogal': Common Cuckoo, Chinese Grey Shrike, Greater White-fronted Goose, Siberian Rubythroat, Daurian Redstart, Northern Goshawk, Anatolii Khodakov: Bean Goose, Grigory Ivannikov: Common Tern, Olga Vasik: Greater White-fronted Goose, Goosander, Eurasian Hobby, Common Starling, Eastern Buzzard, Eastern Buzzard, Coal Tit, Pallas's Warbler, Hawfinch.

2019-10-08. Dmitry Belyaev: Rustic Bunting, Red-breasted Merganser, Black-tailed Gull, Dmitry Korobov: Black Kite, Cinereous Vulture, Northern Shoveler, Gadwall, Japanese Reed Bunting, Northern Reed Bunting, Long-tailed Duck, Little Egret, Common Pochard, Grey Heron, Vega Gull (Mongolian), Goosander, Gadwall, Eurasian Wigeon, White Wagtail, Chinese Spot-billed Duck, Eurasian Jay, Rustic Bunting, Yellow-throated Bunting, Black-Billed Magpie, Greater White-fronted Goose, Grigory Ivannikov: Common Oystercatcher, Black-headed Gull, Irina Malykina: Eastern Buzzard, Greater White-fronted Goose, Common Starling, Rough-legged Buzzard.

2019-10-07. Alexander Khitrov: Great White Egret, Black-tailed Gull, Black-tailed Gull, Black-tailed Gull, Japanese Cormorant, Coal Tit, Anatolii Khodakov: Goldcrest, Northern Goshawk, Everett's Scops-Owl, Andrey Vyalkov: Eurasian Nuthatch, Common Kingfisher, Mugimaki Flycatcher, Yellow-browed Warbler, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Dmitry Korobov: Red-crowned Crane / Japanese Crane, Bean Goose, Black-headed Gull, Great Cormorant, Common Crane, Falcated Duck, Great White Egret, Baikal Teal, White-naped Crane, Common Kestrel, Yellow-throated Bunting, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Northern Wren, Eurasian Woodcock, Mallard, Tufted Duck, Northern Pintail, Gadwall, Chinese Spot-billed Duck, Common Coot, Garganey, Mountain Hawk-Eagle, Vinous-throated Parrotbill.

2019-10-06. Anatolii Khodakov: Eurasian Siskin, Red-flanked Bluetail, Northern Goshawk, Tamara Pryadun: Greater Scaup, Daurian Redstart, Eurasian Siskin, Falcated Duck, Red-flanked Bluetail, Rustic Bunting, Little Grebe.

2019-10-05. Vasiliy Dugintsov: Common Moorhen, Bohemian Waxwing, Rustic Bunting, Vladimir isachenkov: Dusky Thrush.

2019-10-04. Alexander Rogal': Siberian Rubythroat.

2019-10-03. Alexander Rogal': Common Kingfisher, Northern Pintail, Greater Scaup, Common Teal, Yellow-browed Warbler, Dusky Warbler, Yellow-throated Bunting, Anatolii Khodakov: Black-faced Bunting, Dmitry Korobov: Naumann's Thrush, Long-tailed Duck, Black-tailed Gull, Common Teal, Carrion Crow (South Asian), Daurian Redstart, Irina Malykina: Northern Reed Bunting, Vladimir isachenkov: Rustic Bunting.

2019-10-01. Alexander Rogal': Great Knot, Glaucous Gull, Bar-tailed Godwit, Slaty-backed Gull, Grey Plover, Dunlin, Grey Plover, Common Teal, Anatolii Khodakov: Yellow-browed Warbler, Northern Pintail, Andrey Fedotov: Radde's Warbler, Olga Vasik: Eurasian Hobby, Vasiliy Dugintsov: Dusky Thrush, Naumann's Thrush, Upland Buzzard, Upland Buzzard, Little Grebe.

2019-09-30. Inna Korneeva: Brambling, Tamara Pryadun: Long-tailed Rosefinch, Eurasian Hobby.

2019-09-29. Alexander Rogal': Black-headed Gull, Bean Goose, Siberian Rubythroat, Anatolii Khodakov: Bean Goose, Irina Malykina: Yellow-throated Bunting, Coal Tit, Valery Shokhrin: Long-tailed Tit, Grey-streaked Flycatcher, Black-Necked Grebe, Siberian Flycatcher, Mugimaki Flycatcher, Asian Brown Flycatcher, Grey Plover, Vega Gull, Arctic Warbler.

2019-09-28. Anatolii Khodakov: Common Pochard, Coal Tit, Grey Plover, Elena Barkanova: Common Tern, Irina Malykina: Eurasian Hobby, Eurasian Jay, Tamara Pryadun: Grey Plover, Grey Heron, Crested Honey-buzzard, Radde's Warbler.

2019-09-27. Alexander Rogal': Siberian Rubythroat, Brambling, Radde's Warbler, Yellow-breasted Bunting, Japanese Reed Bunting, Tristram's Bunting, Black-headed Gull, Olive-backed Pipit, Dusky Warbler, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Anatolii Khodakov: Garganey, Sergey Ogleznev: Fieldfare, Tamara Pryadun: Lesser Striated Swallow, Common Moorhen, Stejneger's Stonechat, Peregrine Falcon.

2019-09-26. Andrey Vyalkov: Mugimaki Flycatcher, Irina Malykina: Goldcrest, Steve Klasan: Red Collared-dove.

2019-09-25. Anatolii Khodakov: Common Teal, Osprey, Chinese Spot-billed Duck, Common Teal, Andrey Fedotov: Yellow-browed Warbler, Elena Barkanova: Buff-bellied Pipit, Japanese Tit, Irina Malykina: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Brambling, Grey Heron, Olga Vasik: Brambling, Grey-streaked Flycatcher, Eastern Marsh-harrier.

2019-09-24. Alexander Rogal': Eastern White Egret, Common Starling, Stejneger's Stonechat, Anatolii Khodakov: Olive-backed Pipit, Eurasian Jay, Tamara Pryadun: Grey-streaked Flycatcher, Coal Tit, Black-faced Bunting, Tristram's Bunting.

2019-09-23. Alexander Rogal': Pine Bunting, Northern House-Martin, Brambling, Eurasian Hobby, Slavonian Grebe, Black-Necked Grebe, Taiga Flycatcher, Siberian Flycatcher, Grey-streaked Flycatcher, Eyebrowed Thrush, Arctic Warbler, Radde's Warbler, Eastern Buzzard, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Anatolii Khodakov: Great Knot, Pacific Golden Plover, Eurasian Wigeon, Northern Shoveler, Olga Vasik: Mugimaki Flycatcher.

2019-09-22. Irina Malykina: Coal Tit, Arctic Warbler, Olga Vasik: Grey Heron, Tamara Pryadun: Brambling, Oriental Turtle Dove.

2019-09-21. Anatolii Khodakov: Grey-streaked Flycatcher, Andrey Fedotov: Asian Stubtail, Dmitry Belyaev: Chestnut-flanked White-eye, Inna Korneeva: Coal Tit, Tamara Pryadun: Ural Owl.

2019-09-20. Anatolii Khodakov: Radde's Warbler, Coal Tit, Siberian Flycatcher, Siberian Flycatcher, Andrey Fedotov: Stejneger's Stonechat, Black-faced Bunting, Northern Reed Bunting, Blue-and-white Flycatcher, Grey-streaked Flycatcher, Yellow-browed Warbler, Dmitry Belyaev: Lesser Striated Swallow, Valery Shokhrin: Lanceolated Warbler.

2019-09-19. Dmitry Belyaev: Yellow-throated Bunting, Black-browed Reed-warbler.

2019-09-18. Alexander Rogal': Rufous-necked Stint, Anatolii Khodakov: Coal Tit, Dmitry Belyaev: White-throated Rock-thrush, Azure-winged Magpie, Oriental Turtle Dove, Oriental Scops Owl, Great Cormorant, Striated Heron, Grey Wagtail, Daurian Redstart, Tristram's Bunting, Dollarbird, Eurasian Hobby, Japanese Grosbeak, Daurian Redstart.

2019-09-17. Alexander Rogal': Great White Egret, Great White Egret, Elena Barkanova: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Sand Martin, Common Sandpiper, Spotted Nutcracker, Dunlin, Lesser Sand Plover, Pacific Golden Plover, Tufted Puffin, Olga Vasik: Eastern Crowned Leaf-warbler, Daurian Redstart, Common Redshank.

2019-09-16. Alexander Rogal': Grey-tailed Tattler, Bar-tailed Godwit, Lesser Sand Plover, Elena Barkanova: Long-tailed Rosefinch, Grey Heron, Eurasian Whimbrel, Tamara Pryadun: Daurian Redstart, Common Kestrel.

2019-09-15. Anatolii Khodakov: Marsh Tit, Irina Malykina: Grey-tailed Tattler, Pygmy Woodpecker, Tamara Pryadun: Bar-tailed Godwit.

2019-09-14. Anatolii Khodakov: Pied Harrier, Olga Vasik: Eastern White Egret, Chinese Egret, Black-tailed Godwit, Valery Shokhrin: Great Knot, Common Tern, Eurasian Whimbrel, Black-headed Gull, Radde's Warbler, Red-necked Phalarope, Chestnut Bunting, Green Sandpiper, Black-tailed Gull, Vega Gull (Mongolian).

2019-09-13. Elena Barkanova: Black-faced Bunting, Grey Wagtail, Irina Malykina: Grey Plover, Olga Vasik: Yellow-breasted Bunting, Common Sandpiper, Tamara Pryadun: Arctic Warbler, Yellow-throated Bunting, Tristram's Bunting, Yellow-throated Bunting.

2019-09-12. Alexander Rogal': Pacific Golden Plover, Eurasian Whimbrel, Ruddy Turnstone, Grey-tailed Tattler, Peregrine Falcon, Japanese Cormorant, Sanderling, Elena Barkanova: Rufous-necked Stint, Red-necked Phalarope, Terek Sandpiper, Red-breasted Merganser, Ilya Ukolov: Steller's Sea-eagle, Dusky Warbler, Yellow-browed Warbler, Arctic Warbler.

2019-09-11. Anatolii Khodakov: Sanderling, Ruddy Turnstone.

2019-09-10. Alexander Rogal': Red Knot, Ruddy Turnstone, Sanderling, Lesser Sand Plover, Grey Plover, Dunlin, Spotted Redshank, Black-tailed Gull, Anatolii Khodakov: Lesser Frigatebird, Ilya Ukolov: Pelagic Cormorant, Eyebrowed Thrush, Harlequin Duck, Falcated Duck, Far Eastern Curlew, Oriental Cuckoo, Common Oystercatcher, Taiga Flycatcher, Irina Malykina: Grey-streaked Flycatcher, Chestnut-flanked White-eye, Arctic Warbler, Chestnut-flanked White-eye, Chestnut-flanked White-eye, Olga Vasik: White Wagtail, Tamara Pryadun: Eurasian Whimbrel, Grey Plover, Dunlin, Sanderling, Common Oystercatcher, Common Sparrowhawk, Vasiliy Dugintsov: Lesser Striated Swallow, Hill Pigeon, Brambling, Black-headed Gull, Mew Gull, Mew Gull.

2019-09-09. Ivan Tarasov: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Natali Petrunina: Slavonian Grebe, Grey-streaked Flycatcher, Stejneger's Stonechat.

2019-09-08. Anatolii Khodakov: Chinese Grey Shrike, Grey Plover, Irina Malykina: Black-headed Gull, Eastern White Egret, Grey Heron, Common Kingfisher, Great Crested Grebe, Northern Parrotbill, Black-naped Oriole, Siberian Flycatcher, Pale-legged Leaf-warbler, Tamara Pryadun: Bar-tailed Godwit.

2019-09-07. Andrey Vyalkov: Chinese Grey Shrike, Great Knot, Irina Malykina: Grey-tailed Tattler, Natali Petrunina: Buff-bellied Pipit, Spotted Redshank, Spotted Redshank, Lesser Sand Plover, Lesser Sand Plover, Ruddy Turnstone, Bar-tailed Godwit, Vladimir isachenkov: Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Black-tailed Gull.

2019-09-06. Andrey Vyalkov: Sanderling, Grey Plover, Red Knot, Ruddy Turnstone, Eurasian Whimbrel, Lesser Sand Plover, Common Pochard, Natali Petrunina: Lesser Sand Plover, Sanderling, Lapland Longspur, Savannah Sparrow, Steller's Sea-eagle, Hen Harrier, Dusky Warbler, Common Greenshank, Slavonian Grebe, Vladimir isachenkov: Black-tailed Gull, Northern Reed Bunting, Pine Grosbeak.

2019-09-05. Alexander Rogal': Chinese Yellow Wagtail.

2019-09-04. Anatolii Khodakov: Spotted Redshank, Broad-billed Sandpiper, Eurasian Whimbrel, Green-headed Wagtail, Elena Barkanova: Rhinoceros Auklet, Irina Malykina: Common Tern, Common Greenshank, Long-toed Stint, Pied Harrier.

2019-09-03. Anatolii Khodakov: Grey-streaked Flycatcher, Elena Barkanova: Ancient Murrelet, Valery Shokhrin: Crested Honey-buzzard.

2019-09-02. Alexander Rogal': Northern Reed Bunting, Northern Reed Bunting, Olga Vasik: White Wagtail, Little Grebe, Grey Heron, Tamara Pryadun: Asian Brown Flycatcher.

2019-09-01. Alexander Rogal': Black-winged Stilt, Broad-billed Sandpiper, Terek Sandpiper, Rufous-necked Stint, Rufous-necked Stint, Lesser Sand Plover, Dunlin, Ashy Minivet, Chinese Yellow Wagtail, Common Greenshank, Marsh Sandpiper, Anatolii Khodakov: Black-Necked Grebe, Lesser Sand Plover.

2019-08-31. Irina Malykina: Grey Heron, Oriental Greenfinch, Little Ringed Plover, Stejneger's Stonechat, Little Grebe, Tamara Pryadun: Lesser Sand Plover, Siberian Flycatcher, Slaty-backed Gull, Slaty-backed Gull, Valery Shokhrin: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Blue Rock Thrush, Common Tern, Common Tern, Common Tern, Eurasian Whimbrel, Terek Sandpiper, Black-headed Gull, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Red-necked Phalarope, Red-necked Phalarope, Red-necked Phalarope, Osprey, Black-tailed Gull, Black-tailed Gull, Eastern White Egret.

2019-08-30. Natali Petrunina: Fieldfare.

2019-08-28. Anatolii Khodakov: Median Egret, Irina Malykina: Siberian Flycatcher, Olga Vasik: Rufous-necked Stint.

2019-08-27. Natali Petrunina: Common Greenshank.

2019-08-26. Andrey Vyalkov: Northern Hazelhen, Brown Shrike, Common Greenshank, Terek Sandpiper, Red-necked Phalarope, Long-toed Stint, Common Sandpiper, Dunlin, Barn Swallow, Oriental Greenfinch, Daurian Redstart, Red Knot, Great Knot, Rufous-necked Stint, Little Ringed Plover, Pied Harrier, Natali Petrunina: Sandhill Crane, Olga Vasik: Great Crested Grebe, Northern Parrotbill, Tamara Pryadun: Terek Sandpiper, Valeriya Nikiforova: Common Starling.

2019-08-25. Alexander Rogal': Spotted Nutcracker, Asian Brown Flycatcher, Red-flanked Bluetail, Anatolii Khodakov: Red-breasted Merganser, Inna Korneeva: Rufous-necked Stint, Common Sandpiper, Red-necked Phalarope, Irina Malykina: Marsh Sandpiper, Terek Sandpiper, Dunlin, Lesser Sand Plover, Long-toed Stint, Great Crested Grebe, Natali Petrunina: Black-headed Gull, Long-billed Dowitcher, Little Ringed Plover, Bar-tailed Godwit, Ruddy Turnstone, Grey-tailed Tattler, Common Sparrowhawk, Dunlin.

2019-08-24. Anatolii Khodakov: Crested Honey-buzzard, Tamara Pryadun: Grey Plover, Common Kestrel, Slaty-backed Gull, Lesser Sand Plover.

2019-08-23. Alexander Rogal': Siberian Flycatcher, Grey-tailed Tattler, Common Sandpiper, Red-necked Phalarope, Red-necked Phalarope, Anatolii Khodakov: Northern Parrotbill, Great Crested Grebe, Igor Dvurekov: Tufted Puffin, Irina Malykina: Vinous-throated Parrotbill, Pied Harrier, Great Crested Grebe, Common Kingfisher, Eurasian Wryneck, Striated Heron, Natali Petrunina: Sanderling, Black-faced Bunting, Common Rosefinch, Stejneger's Stonechat.

2019-08-22. Igor Dvurekov: Common Guillemot, Natali Petrunina: Pallas's Reed Bunting, Ruff, Northern Pintail.

2019-08-21. Anatolii Khodakov: Hawfinch, Igor Dvurekov: Slaty-backed Gull, Irina Malykina: Common Kestrel, Black-browed Reed-warbler, Stejneger's Stonechat, Olga Vasik: Rufous-necked Stint, Siberian Flycatcher, Ruddy Turnstone, Yellow Bittern, Osprey, Chinese Grey Shrike, Vega Gull, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker.

2019-08-20. Anatolii Khodakov: Japanese Cormorant, Andrey Fedotov: Common Sandpiper, Igor Dvurekov: Common Guillemot, Irina Malykina: Stejneger's Stonechat, Siberian Flycatcher, Natali Petrunina: Black-faced Bunting, Olga Vasik: Common Kingfisher, Tamara Pryadun: Black-headed Gull, Common Kingfisher, Slaty-backed Gull, Valery Shokhrin: Grey Plover.

2019-08-19. Alexander Rogal': Red-necked Phalarope, Dunlin, Terek Sandpiper, Rufous-necked Stint, Anatolii Khodakov: Japanese Reed Bunting, Osprey, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Igor Dvurekov: Northern Fulmar, Irina Malykina: Chinese Grey Shrike, Natali Petrunina: Northern Goshawk, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker.

2019-08-18. Anatolii Khodakov: Little Gull, Igor Dvurekov: Grey-tailed Tattler, Irina Malykina: Common Sandpiper, Common Greenshank, Vinous-throated Parrotbill, Ruddy Turnstone, Tamara Pryadun: Common Greenshank, Dunlin, Red Knot, Valery Shokhrin: Steller's Sea-eagle, Sand Martin, Pelagic Cormorant, Black-legged Kittiwake, Red-necked Phalarope, Oriental Turtle Dove, Red-necked Phalarope, Northern Reed Bunting, Black-faced Bunting, Latham's Snipe, Wood Sandpiper, Green-headed Wagtail, Black Kite, Rhinoceros Auklet, Bull-headed Shrike, Dusky Warbler, Glaucous Gull, Glaucous Gull, White-winged Scoter, Long-tailed Skua, Green-headed Wagtail, Aleutian Tern, Ruddy Turnstone, Spotted Nutcracker, Common Tern, Common Tern, Siberian Jay, Bar-tailed Godwit, Black-legged Kittiwake, Black-legged Kittiwake, Vega Gull (Mongolian), Coal Tit, Steller's Sea-eagle, Steller's Sea-eagle, Steller's Sea-eagle, Common Sandpiper, Sanderling, Sanderling, Arctic Skua, Arctic Skua, Common Tern, Common Tern, Glaucous-winged Gull, Olive-backed Pipit, American Scoter, Swinhoe's Robin, Northern Grey Shrike, Northern Goshawk, Slaty-backed Gull, Dunlin, Pine Grosbeak, Pine Grosbeak, Green-headed Wagtail, Long-billed Murrelet, House Sparrow.

2019-08-17. Alexander Khitrov: Slaty-backed Gull, Anatolii Khodakov: Eurasian Hobby, Igor Dvurekov: Red-faced Cormorant, Irina Malykina: Common Tern.

2019-08-16. Alexander Rogal': Rufous-necked Stint, Anatolii Khodakov: Far Eastern Curlew, Igor Dvurekov: Red-legged Kittiwake, Valeriya Nikiforova: Bewick's Swan, Sandhill Crane, Pallas's Reed Bunting, Yellow-billed Loon, Spectacled Eider, Spectacled Eider, American Scoter, Willow Ptarmigan, Pacific Loon.

2019-08-15. Alexander Rogal': Sanderling, Northern Reed Bunting, Anatolii Khodakov: Black-tailed Godwit, Great Crested Grebe, Greater Scaup, Northern Parrotbill, Japanese Reed Bunting, Igor Dvurekov: Tree Sparrow, Inna Korneeva: Red-necked Phalarope, Ruddy Turnstone, Sanderling, Common Sandpiper, Irina Malykina: Chestnut-flanked White-eye, Tamara Pryadun: Sanderling.

2019-08-14. Alexander Rogal': Eastern Crowned Leaf-warbler, Eastern Crowned Leaf-warbler, Anatolii Khodakov: Yellow-rumped Flycatcher, Hawfinch, Igor Dvurekov: Eastern Yellow Wagtail, Natali Petrunina: Common Sandpiper, Common Teal.

2019-08-13. Alexander Khitrov: Blue-and-white Flycatcher, Grey Heron, Scaly-sided Merganser, Alexander Rogal': Eastern Crowned Leaf-warbler, Igor Dvurekov: Black-headed Gull, Irina Malykina: Oriental Reed-warbler, Long-toed Stint, Red-necked Phalarope, Common Coot, Chestnut-eared Bunting, Brown Shrike, Eurasian Whimbrel, Slaty-backed Gull, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Black-tailed Gull, Wood Sandpiper.

2019-08-12. Alexander Khitrov: Grey Heron, Igor Dvurekov: Olive-backed Pipit, Irina Malykina: Wood Sandpiper, Olga Vasik: Brown Shrike.

2019-08-11. Anatolii Khodakov: Long-toed Stint, Common Tern, Red-necked Phalarope, Wood Sandpiper, Igor Dvurekov: Tufted Puffin, Natali Petrunina: Pacific Golden Plover, Grey Plover, Black-headed Gull, Red-breasted Merganser, Great Knot, Olga Vasik: Chinese Yellow Wagtail, Long-toed Stint, Tamara Pryadun: Lesser Sand Plover, Little Ringed Plover, Great Knot.

2019-08-10. Alexander Rogal': Yellow-throated Bunting, Tristram's Bunting, Stejneger's Stonechat, Irina Malykina: Far Eastern Curlew, Olga Vasik: Common Kingfisher, Common Pheasant, Peregrine Falcon, Pied Avocet, Tamara Pryadun: Bar-tailed Godwit, Common Tern, Dunlin, Red-necked Phalarope, Marsh Sandpiper, Rufous-necked Stint.

2019-08-09. Anatolii Khodakov: Far Eastern Curlew, Andrey Fedotov: Arctic Warbler, Northern Reed Bunting, Igor Dvurekov: Black-legged Kittiwake.

2019-08-08. Igor Dvurekov: Common Guillemot, Natali Petrunina: Lesser Sand Plover, Rufous-necked Stint, Great Knot, Red Knot, Red Knot, Great Knot, Slavonian Grebe.

2019-08-07. Anatolii Khodakov: Wood Sandpiper, Lesser Sand Plover, Red Knot, Marsh Sandpiper, Igor Dvurekov: Ruddy Turnstone, Irina Malykina: Little Ringed Plover, Wood Sandpiper, Striated Heron, Curlew Sandpiper, Long-toed Stint, Natali Petrunina: Harlequin Duck, Common Tern, Olga Vasik: Broad-billed Sandpiper, Long-toed Stint, Wood Sandpiper.

2019-08-06. Alexander Rogal': Blue Rock Thrush, Spectacled Guillemot, Anatolii Khodakov: Chestnut-flanked White-eye, Japanese Tit, Igor Dvurekov: Black-backed Wagtail, Irina Malykina: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Common Pheasant.

2019-08-05. Anatolii Khodakov: Barn Swallow, Igor Dvurekov: Rough-legged Buzzard.

2019-08-04. Alexander Rogal': Black-backed Wagtail, Chestnut-flanked White-eye, Terek Sandpiper, Dunlin, Ashy Minivet, Common Cuckoo, Hawfinch, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Grey-faced Buzzard, Rufous-necked Stint, Arctic Loon, Oriental Reed-warbler, Long-tailed Tit, Yellow-rumped Flycatcher, Asian Brown Flycatcher, Japanese Cormorant, White-cheeked Starling, Black-faced Bunting, Northern Hazelhen, Ural Owl, Blue-and-white Flycatcher, Daurian Redstart, Oriental Greenfinch, Hoopoe, Japanese Tit, Asian Brown Flycatcher, Stejneger's Stonechat, Brown Shrike, Pallas's Warbler, Cattle Egret, Grey-tailed Tattler, Igor Dvurekov: Glaucous-winged Gull, Inna Korneeva: Chinese Yellow Wagtail, Common Pochard, Grey Heron, Long-tailed Tit, Irina Malykina: Japanese Cormorant, Bar-tailed Godwit, Bar-tailed Godwit, Long-toed Stint, Eastern White Egret, Terek Sandpiper, Common Sandpiper, Rufous-necked Stint, Grey Heron, Stejneger's Stonechat, Dunlin, Grey-tailed Tattler, Olga Vasik: Little Ringed Plover, Nordmann's Greenshank, Mew Gull, Great Knot.

2019-08-03. Anatolii Khodakov: Pacific Swift, Igor Dvurekov: Crested Auklet.

2019-08-02. Igor Dvurekov: Lesser Sand Plover, Inna Korneeva: Little Grebe.

2019-08-01. Igor Dvurekov: Snow Bunting, Inna Korneeva: Chestnut-flanked White-eye, Chinese Grosbeak, Irina Malykina: Chestnut-flanked White-eye, Black-faced Bunting, Black-faced Bunting, Olga Vasik: Large-billed Crow, Grey Wagtail, Eurasian Nuthatch, Sky Lark, Tamara Pryadun: Rufous-necked Stint, Terek Sandpiper, Japanese Cormorant.

2019-07-31. Igor Dvurekov: Red-faced Cormorant, Inna Korneeva: Common Kingfisher, Tamara Pryadun: Pacific Swift, Purple-backed Starling.

2019-07-30. Anatolii Khodakov: Grey-tailed Tattler, Red-necked Phalarope, Igor Dvurekov: Common Tern, Vasiliy Dugintsov: Mallard, Mallard.

2019-07-29. Anatolii Khodakov: Far Eastern Curlew, Igor Dvurekov: Brunnich's Guillemot, Irina Malykina: Lesser Sand Plover, Chestnut-eared Bunting, Black-headed Gull, Dunlin, Terek Sandpiper, Rufous-necked Stint.

2019-07-28. Igor Dvurekov: Common Cuckoo, Inna Korneeva: Dunlin, Rufous-necked Stint, Grey-tailed Tattler, Terek Sandpiper, Daurian Redstart, Red-throated Loon, Irina Malykina: Eastern Yellow Wagtail, Olga Vasik: Nordmann's Greenshank, Red-necked Phalarope, Pied Harrier.

2019-07-27. Anatolii Khodakov: Bar-tailed Godwit, Terek Sandpiper, Grey-tailed Tattler, Common Redshank, Grey Plover, Igor Dvurekov: Dunlin, Irina Malykina: Japanese Reed Bunting, Sky Lark, Thick-billed Warbler, Red-necked Phalarope, Rufous-necked Stint, Brown Shrike.

2019-07-26. Igor Dvurekov: Glaucous-winged Gull, Olga Vasik: Striated Heron, Common Sandpiper, Rufous-necked Stint, Japanese Reed Bunting.

2019-07-25. Igor Dvurekov: Grey-tailed Tattler.

2019-07-24. Igor Dvurekov: Tufted Puffin, Black-legged Kittiwake, Olga Vasik: Chestnut-flanked White-eye, Sergey Volkov: Greater White-fronted Goose, Great Knot, Wood Sandpiper, Pallas's Reed Bunting, Dusky Warbler, Eastern Yellow Wagtail, Dusky Warbler, Dunlin, Dusky Thrush, Long-toed Stint, Wood Sandpiper, Willow Ptarmigan, Greater Ringed Plover, Little Bunting, Pacific Loon, Tamara Pryadun: Striated Heron.

2019-07-23. Igor Dvurekov: Pelagic Cormorant, Common Rosefinch.

2019-07-22. Igor Dvurekov: Yellow-breasted Bunting, Red-legged Kittiwake, Natali Petrunina: Pacific Swift, Pacific Swift, Terek Sandpiper, Buff-bellied Pipit, Lapland Longspur.

2019-07-21. Anatolii Khodakov: Black-faced Bunting, Igor Dvurekov: Lesser Sand Plover, Horned Puffin.

2019-07-20. Alexander Rogal': Radde's Warbler, Anatolii Khodakov: Common Greenshank, Little Ringed Plover, Igor Dvurekov: Snow Bunting, Rock Sandpiper, Olga Vasik: Hoopoe.

2019-07-19. Anatolii Khodakov: Dusky Warbler, Igor Dvurekov: Red-breasted Merganser, Black-legged Kittiwake, Irina Malykina: Northern Lapwing, Chestnut-eared Bunting, Black-tailed Gull, Hoopoe, Siberian Rubythroat, Little Ringed Plover, Northern Reed Bunting, Chinese Yellow Wagtail, Valery Shokhrin: Pale Thrush.

2019-07-18. Igor Dvurekov: Lapland Longspur, Pigeon Guillemot.

2019-07-17. Andrey Fedotov: Ashy Minivet, Brown Shrike, Igor Dvurekov: Slaty-backed Gull.

2019-07-16. Olga Vasik: Black-faced Bunting.

2019-07-14. Anatolii Khodakov: Northern Reed Bunting, Common Sandpiper, Pied Harrier, Inna Korneeva: Northern Parrotbill, Northern Reed Bunting, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Olga Vasik: Oriental Reed-warbler, Common Kestrel.

2019-07-13. Alexander Rogal': Manchurian Bush-Warbler, Meadow Bunting, Stejneger's Stonechat, Valery Shokhrin: Common Pheasant, Hawfinch, Common Goldeneye.

Big Year 2019

1. Shokhrin Valery (241)
2. Rogal' Alexander (202)
3. Khodakov Anatolii (175)
4. Pryadun Tamara (161)
5. Vasik Olga (152)
6. Malykina Irina (144)
7. Petrunina Natali (127)
8. Vyalkov Andrey (108)
9. Korneeva Inna (106)
10. Korobov Dmitry (85)
more...

rare birds records


Red Collared-dove (Streptopelia tranquebarica)

© Steve Klasan
2019-09-11
Zaliv Vladimira, Poluostrov Rudanovskogo



Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)

© Natali Petrunina
2019-09-04
Balagannoe, Olskiy rayon, Sea of Okhotsk, Magadanskaya oblast,



Yellow Bunting (Ocyris sulphuratus)

© Tamara Pryadun
2019-05-04



Black-headed Bunting (Granativora melanocephala)

© Tamara Pryadun
2019-05-05
Solyonoe lake, Nakhodka city, Primorsky Krai


more rarities...

recent video

2017-11-26. American Scoter (Ilya Ukolov).

2017-10-07. White-bellied Green-Pigeon (Ilya Ukolov).

2017-10-01. Siberian Grouse (Alexander Yakovlev).

more video...

unidentified birds


2019-10-22

Николай Балацкий: Вроде, белошапковая.

2019-10-22

Наталья Петрунина: птица, ты ремез? :)

2019-10-22

Алексей Павлушкин: На другом форуме думают, что это либо азиатский бекас, либо лесной дупель. https://www.birdforum.net/showthread.php?t=382607

2019-10-22

no any comments:

2019-10-18

Александр Рогаль: Судя по характерному светлому ободку вокруг глаз - гольцовый.

more unidentified birds...