32 997
pictures
25
blog posts
473 photographed species of 601 (78%)

search

recent 100 updates


2021-04-11. Andrey Fedotov: Yellow-throated Bunting, Japanese Cormorant, Pelagic Cormorant, Konstantin Gorodischenko: White-cheeked Starling, Rock Pigeon, Rustic Bunting, Rustic Bunting, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Rustic Bunting, Naumann's Thrush, Pallas's Warbler, Long-tailed Rosefinch, White Wagtail, Daurian Redstart, Oriental Greenfinch, Far Eastern Curlew, Martin Perepelkin: Purple-backed Starling, Eurasian Jay.

2021-04-10. Alexander Rogal': Black-backed Wagtail, Japanese Cormorant, Little Ringed Plover, Common Sandpiper, Sky Lark, Osprey, Common Kestrel, Hoopoe, Dmitry Belyaev: Yellow-throated Bunting, Northern Hazelhen, Tamara Pryadun: White-Backed Woodpecker, Daurian Redstart, Common Coot, Oriental Greenfinch.

2021-04-09. Andrey Vyalkov: Long-tailed Rosefinch, Eastern White Egret, Little Ringed Plover, Common Redshank, Spectacled Guillemot, Japanese Cormorant, Dmitry Korobov: Buller's Shearwater, Irina Malykina: Eurasian Nuthatch, Pallas's Warbler, Dusky Thrush, White-cheeked Starling, Black-backed Wagtail, Martin Perepelkin: Purple-backed Starling, Pavel Petrushin: Scaly-sided Merganser, Oriental Turtle Dove, Valery Shokhrin: Great Cormorant, Alpine Accentor, Harlequin Duck, Spectacled Guillemot, Japanese Cormorant, Black-tailed Gull, Long-billed Plover, Mallard, Scaly-sided Merganser, Black-backed Wagtail, Chinese Spot-billed Duck, Red-Necked Grebe.

2021-04-08. Andrey Fedotov: Daurian Redstart, Pavel Petrushin: Brown Dipper, Mandarin Duck, Mallard.

2021-04-07. Alexander Rogal': Northern Lapwing, Andrey Fedotov: Great White Egret.

2021-04-06. Alexander Rogal': Bean Goose, Chinese Yellow Wagtail, Northern Reed Bunting, Northern Reed Bunting, Greater Scaup, Northern Reed Bunting, Great Crested Grebe, Chinese Spot-billed Duck, Andrey Fedotov: Little Grebe, Konstantin Gorodischenko: Mandarin Duck.

2021-04-05. Alexander Rogal': Little Ringed Plover, Dmitry Belyaev: Greater White-fronted Goose, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, White Wagtail, Eastern Buzzard, Irina Malykina: Goldcrest, Oriental Turtle Dove, Pallas's Warbler, Little Grebe.

2021-04-04. Alexander Bobkov: Northern Lapwing, Grey Heron, Oriental Stork, Mandarin Duck, Rough-legged Buzzard, Black Kite, Sky Lark, Alexander Rogal': Mandarin Duck, Andrey Fedotov: Grey Heron, Oriental Greenfinch, Common Pochard, Common Pheasant, Black-backed Wagtail, Mandarin Duck, White Wagtail, Arseniy Markiv: Merlin, Northern Reed Bunting, Northern Parrotbill, Garganey, Little Grebe, Dmitry Belyaev: Mandarin Duck, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Daurian Redstart, Irina Malykina: Northern Pintail, Black-tailed Gull, Harlequin Duck, Pelagic Cormorant, Black-backed Wagtail, White Wagtail, Daurian Redstart, Black-headed Gull.

2021-04-03. Anatolii Khodakov: Far Eastern Curlew, Andrey Vyalkov: Rock Pigeon, Black-Billed Magpie, Tree Sparrow, Great Cormorant, Yellow-throated Bunting, Goosander, Long-billed Plover, Mandarin Duck, Rustic Bunting, Scaly-sided Merganser, Pallas's Rosefinch, Common Sparrowhawk, Arsenii Iakovlev: Grey Plover, Vinous-throated Parrotbill, Common Redshank, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Dmitry Belyaev: Yellow-throated Bunting, Rustic Bunting, Japanese Tit, Long-tailed Tit, Marsh Tit, Daurian Redstart, Irina Malykina: White-cheeked Starling, Chinese Spot-billed Duck, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Konstantin Gorodischenko: White-Backed Woodpecker, Mandarin Duck, Black-tailed Gull, Harlequin Duck, Black-backed Wagtail, Vinous-throated Parrotbill, Vinous-throated Parrotbill, Vinous-throated Parrotbill, Vinous-throated Parrotbill.

2021-04-02. Anatolii Khodakov: Great Cormorant, Mandarin Duck, Konstantin Gorodischenko: Great Cormorant, Grey Heron, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Long-tailed Rosefinch.

2021-04-01. Alexander Khitrov: Mandarin Duck, Alexander Rogal': White Wagtail, Buff-bellied Pipit, Grey Heron, Konstantin Gorodischenko: Azure-winged Magpie.

2021-03-31. Alexander Khitrov: Black-Billed Magpie, Large-billed Crow, Marsh Tit, Bohemian Waxwing, Alexander Rogal': Daurian Redstart, White Wagtail, Buff-bellied Pipit, Far Eastern Curlew, Little Grebe, Kentish Plover, Sky Lark, Black-Billed Magpie, Northern Pintail, Common Redshank, Black-tailed Gull, Mew Gull, Black-tailed Gull, Arsenii Iakovlev: Common Redshank, Kentish Plover, Northern Reed Bunting, White-naped Crane, Buff-bellied Pipit, Northern Pintail, Buff-bellied Pipit, Little Grebe, Red-breasted Merganser, Yellow-throated Bunting, Mew Gull, White-cheeked Starling, Irina Malykina: Mandarin Duck, Konstantin Gorodischenko: Bean Goose.

2021-03-30. Arsenii Iakovlev: Stejneger's Stonechat, Black-headed Gull, Irina Malykina: Daurian Redstart, Red-flanked Bluetail, White-cheeked Starling, Black-Billed Magpie, Rustic Bunting, Konstantin Gorodischenko: Grey Heron, Martin Perepelkin: Japanese Tit, Oriental Greenfinch, Pavel Petrushin: Chinese Spot-billed Duck, Mallard, White-cheeked Starling, Black Kite, Northern Grey Shrike, Black Kite, Brown Dipper, Great Cormorant.

2021-03-29. Konstantin Gorodischenko: Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Vinous-throated Parrotbill, Tufted Duck, Bean Goose, Mandarin Duck, Yellow-throated Bunting, Black-backed Wagtail, Martin Perepelkin: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Purple-backed Starling.

2021-03-28. Arsenii Iakovlev: Little Ringed Plover, Meadow Bunting, Arseniy Markiv: Bean Goose, Osprey, White-cheeked Starling, Denis Kochetkov: Scaly-sided Merganser, Goosander, Great White Egret, Long-billed Plover, Brown Dipper, Common Teal, Mandarin Duck, Scaly-sided Merganser, Large-billed Crow, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Konstantin Gorodischenko: Yellow-throated Bunting, Meadow Bunting, Martin Perepelkin: Great Spotted Woodpecker, White-Backed Woodpecker, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker.

2021-03-27. Arsenii Iakovlev: Rustic Bunting, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Chinese Spot-billed Duck, Konstantin Gorodischenko: Vega Gull.

2021-03-26. Alexander Rogal': Oriental Turtle Dove, Goosander, Great Cormorant, Dusky Thrush, Rook, Azure Tit, Bewick's Swan, Mandarin Duck, Vega Gull (Mongolian), Black-headed Gull, Eurasian Wigeon, Mew Gull, Long-billed Plover, Chinese Spot-billed Duck, Northern Lapwing, Arsenii Iakovlev: Lapland Longspur, Japanese Reed Bunting, Japanese Reed Bunting, Irina Malykina: Yellow-throated Bunting, Northern Shoveler, Oriental Greenfinch, Chinese Spot-billed Duck, Naumann's Thrush, Konstantin Gorodischenko: Scaly-sided Merganser, Valery Shokhrin: Great Cormorant, Asian Rosy-Finch, Daurian Redstart, Yellow-throated Bunting, Oriental Greenfinch, Harlequin Duck, Rustic Bunting, Northern Grey Shrike, Hoopoe, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Garganey, Goosander, Glaucous Gull, Vega Gull, Red-breasted Merganser, Sky Lark, Eastern Buzzard, Long-billed Plover, Eurasian Spoonbill, Mandarin Duck, Gadwall, Grey Heron, Great Crested Grebe, White Wagtail, Falcated Duck, Common Coot, Little Ringed Plover, Long-billed Plover, Glaucous-winged Gull, White-cheeked Starling, Black-tailed Gull, Northern Shoveler, Oriental Greenfinch.

2021-03-25. Arseniy Markiv: Greater White-fronted Goose, Eurasian Jay, Vega Gull (Mongolian), Dusky Thrush, Yellow-throated Bunting, Pallas's Reed Bunting, Rustic Bunting, Mandarin Duck, Ivan Borovkov: Cinereous Vulture, Konstantin Gorodischenko: Eurasian Wigeon, Great Crested Grebe.

2021-03-24. Andrey Fedotov: Tufted Duck, Mandarin Duck, Andrey Vyalkov: Eurasian Eagle-Owl, Daurian Jackdaw, Red-crowned Crane / Japanese Crane, Red-crowned Crane / Japanese Crane, Vega Gull (Mongolian), Greater White-fronted Goose, Bean Goose, Eurasian Eagle-Owl, Northern Lapwing, White Wagtail, Arsenii Iakovlev: White-naped Crane, Northern Lapwing, Konstantin Gorodischenko: White-cheeked Starling, Common Starling, Mandarin Duck, Common Coot.

2021-03-23. Alexander Rogal': White-cheeked Starling, Yellow-throated Bunting, Andrey Fedotov: Black-tailed Gull, Black-headed Gull, Smew, Falcated Duck, Northern Shoveler, Andrey Vyalkov: Northern Lapwing, Northern Pintail, Common Starling, White-cheeked Starling, Grey Heron, Arseniy Markiv: Common Coot, Great Crested Grebe, Irina Malykina: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker.

2021-03-22. Konstantin Gorodischenko: Azure Tit, Pavel Petrushin: Azure Tit.

2021-03-21. Andrey Vyalkov: Common Starling, Black-backed Wagtail, Arseniy Markiv: Baikal Bullfinch, Oriental Greenfinch, Dmitry Belyaev: Great Cormorant, Long-tailed Tit, Carrion Crow (South Asian), Konstantin Gorodischenko: Black-tailed Gull, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Great Cormorant, Japanese Tit, Grey Heron, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Long-tailed Rosefinch.

2021-03-20. Andrey Fedotov: Gadwall, Arseniy Markiv: Eurasian Wigeon, Common Coot, Northern Shoveler, Meadow Bunting, Red-breasted Merganser, Glaucous-winged Gull, Northern Lapwing, Konstantin Gorodischenko: Tufted Duck, Common Pochard, Gadwall, Common Teal, Common Teal, Common Teal, Oleg Burkovskiy: Buff-breasted Sandpiper, Pavel Petrushin: Brown Dipper, Oriental Stork, Great Cormorant, Great White Egret, Valery Shokhrin: Northern Lapwing.

2021-03-19. Alexander Rogal': Falcated Duck, Great Crested Grebe, Northern Shoveler, Gadwall, Arsenii Iakovlev: Great Crested Grebe, Common Pochard, Gadwall, Tufted Duck, Northern Shoveler, Falcated Duck, Common Treecreeper, Konstantin Gorodischenko: Rough-legged Buzzard, Martin Perepelkin: Eurasian Jay.

2021-03-18. Alexander Rogal': Great White Egret, Common Pochard, Common Coot, Gadwall, Tufted Duck, Northern Shoveler, Andrey Fedotov: Eurasian Wigeon, Chinese Spot-billed Duck, Northern Pintail, Great Cormorant, Arsenii Iakovlev: Peregrine Falcon, Long-tailed Duck, Great Crested Grebe, Slaty-backed Gull, Glaucous-winged Gull, Tufted Duck, Black-backed Wagtail, Eurasian Wigeon, Irina Malykina: White-cheeked Starling, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Yellow-throated Bunting, Rustic Bunting, Konstantin Gorodischenko: Northern Lapwing.

2021-03-17. Alexander Rogal': Northern Goshawk, Glaucous-winged Gull, Grey Heron, Andrey Fedotov: Great White Egret, Common Teal, Northern Shoveler, Andrey Vyalkov: Great Crested Grebe, Eurasian Wigeon, Chinese Spot-billed Duck, Irina Malykina: Naumann's Thrush, Grey Heron, Konstantin Gorodischenko: Red-crowned Crane / Japanese Crane, Daurian Jackdaw, Tamara Pryadun: Slaty-backed Gull, Glaucous Gull, Mew Gull, Chinese Spot-billed Duck, Valery Shokhrin: Marsh Tit, Common Pochard, Common Kestrel, Smew, Great White Egret, Black-headed Gull, Tufted Duck, Common Teal, Golden Eagle, Hill Pigeon, Rook, Daurian Jackdaw, Greater White-fronted Goose, Black Woodpecker, Red-crowned Crane / Japanese Crane, Rough-legged Buzzard, Black Kite, Meadow Bunting, Hen Harrier, Eurasian Eagle-Owl, Pallas's Reed Bunting.

2021-03-16. Anatolii Khodakov: Common Pochard, Eurasian Wigeon, Andrey Vyalkov: Tufted Duck, Gadwall, Northern Shoveler, Eurasian Wigeon, Falcated Duck, Carrion Crow (South Asian), Black-tailed Gull, Black-headed Gull, Mew Gull, Common Pochard, Arseniy Markiv: Falcated Duck, Irina Malykina: Oriental Stork, Common Kestrel, Eurasian Wigeon, Ivan Borovkov: Red-crowned Crane / Japanese Crane, Mallard, Northern Lapwing, Chinese Spot-billed Duck, Common Kestrel, Konstantin Gorodischenko: Long-tailed Rosefinch, Chinese Spot-billed Duck, Falcated Duck, Martin Perepelkin: Marsh Tit, Pavel Petrushin: Great Cormorant, Grey Heron, Oriental Stork.

2021-03-15. Alexander Rogal': Hoary Redpoll, Common Teal, Arseniy Markiv: Great Cormorant, Black-backed Wagtail, Northern Pintail, Black-tailed Gull, Long-billed Plover, Grey Heron, Common Teal, Eurasian Wigeon, Dmitry Belyaev: Pallas's Rosefinch, Rosy-cheeked Bullfinch, Eurasian Jay, Hawfinch, Ivan Borovkov: Rook, Max Logunov: Northern Hawk Owl.

2021-03-14. Alexander Bobkov: Grey Heron, Common Kestrel, Common Kestrel, Alexander Rogal': Whooper Swan, Whooper Swan, Whooper Swan, Whooper Swan, Common Redpoll, Smew, Common Teal, Common or Green-winged Teal, Dusky Thrush, Steller's Eider, Red-breasted Merganser, Glaucous-winged Gull, Long-tailed Duck, Bufflehead, Common Goldeneye, Carrion Crow (South Asian), Common Raven, Willow Tit, Harlequin Duck, Mallard, Arsenii Iakovlev: Spectacled Guillemot, Great White Egret, Martin Perepelkin: Common Redpoll.

2021-03-13. Anatolii Khodakov: Black-crowned Night-Heron, Tufted Duck, Gadwall, Common Coot, Vega Gull, Black-tailed Gull, Glaucous-winged Gull, Chinese Spot-billed Duck, Andrey Vyalkov: Daurian Redstart, Grey Heron, Arseniy Markiv: Tufted Duck, Smew, Common Sparrowhawk, Mallard, Dmitry Belyaev: Mallard, Hen Harrier, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Northern Goshawk, Long-billed Plover, Azure Tit, Elena Barkanova: Crested Auklet, Konstantin Gorodischenko: Long-tailed Tit, Smew, Pygmy Woodpecker, Martin Perepelkin: Eurasian Nuthatch, Common Kestrel.

2021-03-12. Anatolii Khodakov: Smew, Great White Egret, Andrey Fedotov: Falcated Duck, Common Coot, Andrey Vyalkov: White-Backed Woodpecker, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Willow Tit, Peregrine Falcon, Smew, Common Pochard, Black-crowned Night-Heron, Arsenii Iakovlev: Common Starling, Northern Lapwing, Mallard, Black-crowned Night-Heron, Arseniy Markiv: Common Pochard, Konstantin Gorodischenko: Daurian Jackdaw, Naumann's Thrush.

2021-03-11. Anatolii Khodakov: Black-tailed Gull, Black-headed Gull, Smew, Arsenii Iakovlev: Smew, Great White Egret, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Black-tailed Gull, Long-tailed Duck, Ancient Murrelet, Spectacled Guillemot, Arseniy Markiv: Smew, Black-headed Gull, Common Kestrel, Irina Malykina: Mallard, Northern Shoveler, Pine Bunting, Rustic Bunting, Vasiliy Dugintsov: Hawfinch, Bohemian Waxwing, Azure-winged Magpie.

2021-03-10. Arsenii Iakovlev: Common Starling.

2021-03-09. Anatolii Khodakov: Northern Shoveler, Long-billed Plover, Black-crowned Night-Heron, Great White Egret, Dmitry Korobov: Red-crowned Crane / Japanese Crane, Konstantin Gorodischenko: Common Kestrel, Northern Shoveler, Great White Egret.

2021-03-08. Andrey Fedotov: Chinese Spot-billed Duck, Arseniy Markiv: Eastern Buzzard, Rook, Common Pheasant, Rough-legged Buzzard, Common Kestrel, Dmitry Belyaev: Great White Egret, Ivan Borovkov: Carrion Crow (South Asian), Rough-legged Buzzard, Great White Egret, Martin Perepelkin: Oriental Greenfinch.

2021-03-07. Alexander Bobkov: Long-tailed Tit, Andrey Vyalkov: Solitary Snipe, Black Woodpecker.

2021-03-06. Anatolii Khodakov: Pallas's Reed Bunting, Andrey Fedotov: Red-breasted Merganser, Martin Perepelkin: Black-faced Bunting, Amur Falcon, Max Logunov: Northern Hawk Owl, Naumann's Thrush, Common Kestrel, Common Kestrel.

2021-03-05. Anatolii Khodakov: Eastern Buzzard, Large-billed Crow, Mallard, Glaucous Gull, Steller's Sea-eagle.

2021-03-03. Andrey Fedotov: Glaucous Gull.

2021-03-02. Valery Shokhrin: Little Grebe.

2021-03-01. Alexander Rogal': Eurasian Jay, Andrey Fedotov: Japanese Waxwing, Konstantin Gorodischenko: Rough-legged Buzzard, Japanese Waxwing.

2021-02-28. Alexander Rogal': Hen Harrier, Common Kestrel, Naumann's Thrush, Long-tailed Tit, Northern Grey Shrike, Pallas's Rosefinch, Japanese Tit, Common Pheasant, Eastern Buzzard, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Andrey Fedotov: Brown Dipper, Brown Dipper, Andrey Vyalkov: Northern Wren, Brown Dipper, Arseniy Markiv: White-tailed Sea-Eagle.

2021-02-27. Andrey Vyalkov: Merlin, Merlin, Rook, Pine Bunting, Meadow Bunting, Northern Goshawk, Common Pheasant, Oriental Turtle Dove, Arseniy Markiv: Gadwall, Northern Shoveler, Irina Malykina: Eastern Buzzard, Japanese Waxwing, Valery Shokhrin: Dusky Thrush, White-Backed Woodpecker, Short-eared Owl, Pelagic Cormorant, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Carrion Crow (South Asian), Common Goldeneye, Hawfinch, Harlequin Duck, Red-breasted Merganser, Mallard, Common Treecreeper, Slavonian Grebe, Eurasian Nuthatch, Naumann's Thrush, Mew Gull, Eurasian Wigeon, Northern Grey Shrike, Chinese Spot-billed Duck, Slaty-backed Gull, Pallas's Rosefinch, Common Redpoll, Eurasian Siskin.

2021-02-26. Dmitry Korobov: Northern Goshawk, Common Kestrel, Rough-legged Buzzard, Short-eared Owl, Rough-legged Buzzard, Merlin, Rough-legged Buzzard, Oriental Greenfinch, White-tailed Sea-Eagle.

2021-02-25. Anatolii Khodakov: Rough-legged Buzzard, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Baikal Teal, Northern Pintail, Pallas's Rosefinch, Andrey Fedotov: Eurasian Nuthatch, Mallard, Mew Gull, Large-billed Crow, Carrion Crow (South Asian), White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Arseniy Markiv: Eurasian Siskin, Konstantin Gorodischenko: Long-tailed Rosefinch, Olga Vasik: Northern Shoveler, Gadwall, Common Teal, Black-crowned Night-Heron.

2021-02-24. Konstantin Gorodischenko: Great White Egret, Mallard, Common Teal, Martin Perepelkin: Great Tit, Daurian Redstart, Eurasian Wryneck.

2021-02-23. Alexander Rogal': Pygmy Woodpecker, Grey-capped Woodpecker, Martin Perepelkin: Daurian Redstart, Black-faced Bunting, White-cheeked Starling.

2021-02-22. Alexander Rogal': Oriental Greenfinch, Pallas's Rosefinch, Andrey Fedotov: Eurasian Siskin, Martin Perepelkin: Siberian Rubythroat, Black Kite, White-cheeked Starling.

2021-02-21. Anatolii Khodakov: Chinese Grey Shrike, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Japanese Waxwing, Andrey Vyalkov: Harlequin Duck, Great White Egret, Irina Malykina: White-Backed Woodpecker, Pallas's Rosefinch, Hawfinch, Konstantin Gorodischenko: Northern Goshawk, Eastern Buzzard, Common Pheasant, Tree Sparrow.

2021-02-20. Andrey Fedotov: Pelagic Cormorant, Common Goldeneye, Arseniy Markiv: Azure-winged Magpie, Common Teal, Martin Perepelkin: Pale Thrush, Brown Shrike.

2021-02-19. Andrey Fedotov: Spectacled Guillemot, White-winged Scoter, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Dmitry Korobov: Chinese Nuthatch, Grey Nightjar, Eastern Crowned Leaf-warbler, Oriental Cuckoo.

2021-02-18. Alexander Rogal': Common Redpoll, Anatolii Khodakov: Great White Egret, Pallas's Rosefinch, Siberian Accentor, Martin Perepelkin: Purple-backed Starling.

2021-02-17. Andrey Vyalkov: Golden Eagle, Golden Eagle, Arseniy Markiv: Common Teal, Great White Egret.

2021-02-15. Alexander Rogal': Pallas's Rosefinch, Konstantin Gorodischenko: Pygmy Woodpecker, Eastern Buzzard.

2021-02-14. Alexander Bobkov: Common Kestrel, Rough-legged Buzzard, Andrey Vyalkov: Black-crowned Night-Heron, Great White Egret, Common Teal, Chinese Spot-billed Duck, Dmitry Korobov: Upland Buzzard, Golden Eagle, Konstantin Gorodischenko: Carrion Crow (South Asian).

2021-02-13. Alexander Rogal': Dusky Thrush, Tree Sparrow, Bohemian Waxwing, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Japanese Tit, Dmitry Belyaev: Japanese Grosbeak, Irina Malykina: Long-tailed Rosefinch, Eastern Buzzard, Oriental Greenfinch, Konstantin Gorodischenko: Large-billed Crow, Dusky Thrush, Naumann's Thrush, Valery Shokhrin: Eastern Buzzard, Eurasian Jay, Eurasian Siskin.

2021-02-12. Konstantin Gorodischenko: Marsh Tit, Eurasian Nuthatch, Japanese Tit, Pygmy Woodpecker, Slaty-backed Gull.

2021-02-11. Andrey Vyalkov: Short-eared Owl, Short-eared Owl, Short-eared Owl, Short-eared Owl, Hen Harrier, Rough-legged Buzzard, Golden Eagle, Arseniy Markiv: Naumann's Thrush, Peregrine Falcon, Glaucous Gull.

2021-02-10. Alexander Rogal': Red-breasted Merganser, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Slaty-backed Gull, Anatolii Khodakov: White Wagtail, Andrey Fedotov: Eastern Buzzard, Pallas's Rosefinch, Naumann's Thrush, Arseniy Markiv: Vinous-throated Parrotbill, Carrion Crow (South Asian), Black-crowned Night-Heron, Long-tailed Rosefinch.

2021-02-09. Anatolii Khodakov: Black-backed Wagtail, Mallard, Common Teal, Goosander, Irina Malykina: Long-tailed Rosefinch, Eastern Buzzard, Ivan Borovkov: Eastern Buzzard, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Steller's Sea-eagle, Glaucous Gull, Red-breasted Merganser, Snow Bunting, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Dusky Thrush, Oriental Greenfinch, Konstantin Gorodischenko: Steller's Sea-eagle.

2021-02-08. Arseniy Markiv: Long-tailed Tit, Ivan Borovkov: Common Pheasant, Chinese Grey Shrike, Konstantin Gorodischenko: Common Pheasant.

2021-02-07. Alexander Bobkov: Eurasian Nuthatch, Alexander Rogal': Eurasian Jay, White-Backed Woodpecker, Anatolii Khodakov: Azure-winged Magpie, Harlequin Duck, Common Goldeneye, Glaucous-winged Gull, Slaty-backed Gull, Andrey Fedotov: Red-breasted Merganser, Harlequin Duck, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Slaty-backed Gull, Konstantin Gorodischenko: Bohemian Waxwing, Eastern Buzzard, Martin Perepelkin: Tree Sparrow, Black-Billed Magpie, Eurasian Nuthatch, Japanese Tit, Long-tailed Tit, Valery Shokhrin: Long-tailed Rosefinch, Common Pheasant, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Vasiliy Dugintsov: Common Sparrowhawk.

2021-02-06. Alexander Rogal': Marsh Tit, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Andrey Vyalkov: Common Kestrel, Dmitry Belyaev: Pelagic Cormorant, Steller's Sea-eagle, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Large-billed Crow, Great Crested Grebe, Glaucous Gull, Slaty-backed Gull, Red-breasted Merganser, Rock Pigeon, Carrion Crow (South Asian), Dmitry Korobov: Common Kestrel.

2021-02-05. Alexander Rogal': Glaucous Gull, Anatolii Khodakov: Common Pheasant, Coal Tit, Pallas's Rosefinch, Long-tailed Tit, Marsh Tit, Andrey Fedotov: White-Backed Woodpecker, Naumann's Thrush, Pallas's Rosefinch, Andrey Vyalkov: Pallas's Rosefinch, Japanese Tit, White-Backed Woodpecker, Rosy-cheeked Bullfinch, Oriental Greenfinch, Mallard, Dmitry Belyaev: Common Treecreeper, Konstantin Gorodischenko: Common Kestrel.

2021-02-04. Alexander Rogal': Steller's Sea-eagle, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Glaucous Gull, Arseniy Markiv: Mallard, Chinese Spot-billed Duck, Pallas's Rosefinch, Konstantin Gorodischenko: Pallas's Rosefinch, Grey-Headed Woodpecker.

2021-02-03. Irina Malykina: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Steller's Sea-eagle, Peregrine Falcon, Konstantin Gorodischenko: Eurasian Jay.

2021-02-02. Georgy Vinogradov: Mallard, White-Backed Woodpecker, Black-faced Bunting.

2021-02-01. Andrey Vyalkov: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Steller's Sea-eagle, Glaucous Gull, Common Pheasant.

2021-01-31. Alexander Bobkov: White-Backed Woodpecker, Andrey Fedotov: Hawfinch, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Andrey Vyalkov: Steller's Sea-eagle, Arseniy Markiv: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, White-winged Scoter, Eastern Buzzard, Dmitry Belyaev: Marsh Tit, Pygmy Woodpecker, Black-Billed Magpie, Eastern Buzzard, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Vinous-throated Parrotbill, Martin Perepelkin: Bohemian Waxwing, Tamara Pryadun: Japanese Tit, Eurasian Nuthatch, Pallas's Rosefinch, Bohemian Waxwing, White-tailed Sea-Eagle.

2021-01-30. Andrey Fedotov: Naumann's Thrush.

2021-01-29. Arseniy Markiv: Black-Billed Magpie, Konstantin Gorodischenko: Black-faced Bunting.

2021-01-28. Arseniy Markiv: Bohemian Waxwing, Denis Kochetkov: Common Redpoll.

2021-01-27. Irina Malykina: Bohemian Waxwing, Rosy-cheeked Bullfinch, Dusky Thrush, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Konstantin Gorodischenko: Black-browed Reed-warbler, Daurian Redstart, Blue Rock Thrush, Chestnut-eared Bunting, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Eurasian Hobby, Common Tern, Stejneger's Stonechat, Oriental Turtle Dove, Brambling, Dusky Thrush, Valery Shokhrin: Great White Egret, Common Raven, Large-billed Crow, Naumann's Thrush, Brown Dipper, Rosy-cheeked Bullfinch.

2021-01-26. Irina Malykina: Eastern Buzzard, Bohemian Waxwing, Common Goldeneye, Bohemian Waxwing, Tree Sparrow, Japanese White-eye, Konstantin Gorodischenko: Red-breasted Merganser, Pale Thrush.

2021-01-25. Alexander Bobkov: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Carrion Crow (South Asian), Great Tit, Andrey Fedotov: Eurasian Jay, Japanese Tit, Andrey Vyalkov: Bohemian Waxwing, Eurasian Jay, Pygmy Woodpecker, Dusky Thrush, Coal Tit, Naumann's Thrush, Konstantin Gorodischenko: Eastern Buzzard, Common Kestrel, Snow Bunting, Martin Perepelkin: Black-browed Reed-warbler, Valery Shokhrin: Japanese Waxwing, Eurasian Nuthatch, Bohemian Waxwing, Azure-winged Magpie, Pallas's Rosefinch.

2021-01-24. Alexander Rogal': Eurasian Siskin, Common Treecreeper, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Andrey Fedotov: Bohemian Waxwing, Marsh Tit, Japanese Tit, Vinous-throated Parrotbill, Eastern Buzzard, Pallas's Rosefinch, Konstantin Gorodischenko: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Japanese White-eye.

2021-01-23. Anatolii Khodakov: Naumann's Thrush, Northern Grey Shrike, Andrey Fedotov: Chinese Grey Shrike, Andrey Vyalkov: Sky Lark, Dmitry Belyaev: White-Backed Woodpecker, Martin Perepelkin: White-Backed Woodpecker.

2021-01-22. Martin Perepelkin: Black-browed Reed-warbler, Tamara Pryadun: Red-breasted Merganser.

2021-01-21. Alexander Rogal': Slaty-backed Gull, Marsh Tit, Anatolii Khodakov: Azure Tit, Arsenii Iakovlev: Ural Owl, Naumann's Thrush, Bohemian Waxwing, Pallas's Rosefinch, Pallas's Reed Bunting, Naumann's Thrush, Ural Owl, Northern Grey Shrike, Irina Malykina: Ural Owl, White-tailed Sea-Eagle.

2021-01-20. Alexander Rogal': Common Goldeneye, Mallard, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Harlequin Duck, Pelagic Cormorant, Marsh Tit, Eurasian Nuthatch, Andrey Vyalkov: Chinese Grey Shrike, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Eastern Buzzard, Hen Harrier, Rough-legged Buzzard, Long-tailed Tit, Eurasian Jay, Arseniy Markiv: Common Kestrel, Martin Perepelkin: Eurasian Nuthatch, Eurasian Nuthatch, Eurasian Nuthatch, Japanese Tit, Bohemian Waxwing, Marsh Tit, Long-tailed Tit, Great Tit.

2021-01-19. Anatolii Khodakov: Mew Gull, Andrey Vyalkov: Glaucous-winged Gull, Slaty-backed Gull, Glaucous Gull, Ural Owl, Arsenii Iakovlev: Ural Owl.

2021-01-18. Anatolii Khodakov: Bohemian Waxwing, Common Sparrowhawk, Igor Dvurekov: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Irina Malykina: Common Treecreeper, Martin Perepelkin: Bohemian Waxwing, Northern Bullfinch, Tamara Pryadun: Eastern Buzzard, White-tailed Sea-Eagle.

2021-01-17. Alexander Bobkov: Bohemian Waxwing, Marsh Tit, White-Backed Woodpecker, Arseniy Markiv: White-Backed Woodpecker, Dmitry Belyaev: Pygmy Woodpecker, Common Pheasant, Igor Dvurekov: Long-tailed Duck, Irina Malykina: Bohemian Waxwing, Azure-winged Magpie, Eurasian Jay.

2021-01-16. Alexander Bobkov: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Japanese Tit, Marsh Tit, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Common Treecreeper, Arseniy Markiv: Marsh Tit, Japanese Tit, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Dmitry Belyaev: Eastern Buzzard, Eurasian Nuthatch, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Igor Dvurekov: White-tailed Sea-Eagle.

2021-01-15. Igor Dvurekov: Brown Dipper.

2021-01-14. Anatolii Khodakov: White-Backed Woodpecker, Pygmy Woodpecker, Arsenii Iakovlev: Pallas's Rosefinch, Japanese Tit, Marsh Tit, Tree Sparrow, Vinous-throated Parrotbill, Igor Dvurekov: Japanese Tit, Martin Perepelkin: Bohemian Waxwing, Japanese Tit, Hawfinch, Black-Billed Magpie, Vasiliy Dugintsov: Marsh Tit, Black-Billed Magpie.

2021-01-13. Anatolii Khodakov: Dusky Thrush, Japanese Tit, Andrey Vyalkov: Ural Owl, Ural Owl, Eurasian Nuthatch, Pygmy Woodpecker, Igor Dvurekov: Carrion Crow (South Asian), Irina Malykina: Rosy-cheeked Bullfinch, Azure-winged Magpie, Naumann's Thrush, Dusky Thrush, Oleg Katugin: Japanese White-eye.

2021-01-12. Igor Dvurekov: White-tailed Sea-Eagle.

2021-01-11. Alexander Rogal': Ural Owl, Arseniy Markiv: White-Backed Woodpecker, Willow Tit, Igor Dvurekov: Greater Scaup, Vasiliy Dugintsov: White-Backed Woodpecker, Tree Sparrow.

2021-01-10. Alexander Rogal': Bohemian Waxwing, Anatolii Khodakov: Grey Heron, Rosy-cheeked Bullfinch, Arsenii Iakovlev: Ural Owl, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Rosy-cheeked Bullfinch, Long-tailed Tit, Marsh Tit, Igor Dvurekov: Common Raven, Irina Malykina: Azure-winged Magpie, Azure-winged Magpie, Eastern Buzzard, Rough-legged Buzzard, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Eastern Buzzard, Eurasian Siskin.

2021-01-09. Igor Dvurekov: Slaty-backed Gull, Irina Malykina: Rosy-cheeked Bullfinch, Large-billed Crow, Carrion Crow (South Asian).

2021-01-08. Igor Dvurekov: Marsh Tit, Long-tailed Duck.

2021-01-07. Dmitry Korobov: Oriental Scops Owl, Common Pochard, Lesser Sand Plover, Common Snipe, Northern Reed Bunting, Japanese Reed Bunting, Black-tailed Godwit, Pacific Swift, Great Knot, Grey Plover, Rufous-necked Stint, Common Pheasant, Lesser Striated Swallow, Barn Swallow, Common Redshank, Eurasian Whimbrel, Sharp-tailed Sandpiper, Chinese Spot-billed Duck, Chinese Yellow Wagtail, Igor Dvurekov: Harlequin Duck, Northern Wren, Valery Shokhrin: Japanese Waxwing, Bohemian Waxwing, Naumann's Thrush, Northern Bullfinch.

2021-01-06. Arseniy Markiv: Eurasian Nuthatch, Grey-capped Woodpecker, Pygmy Woodpecker, Common Sparrowhawk, Glaucous Gull, Igor Dvurekov: American Scoter, Carrion Crow (South Asian), Irina Malykina: Great Spotted Woodpecker, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Oriental Greenfinch, Martin Perepelkin: Northern Bullfinch, Tamara Pryadun: Naumann's Thrush, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Mallard.

2021-01-05. Alexander Rogal': Rustic Bunting, Eastern Buzzard, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Oriental Greenfinch, Eastern Buzzard, Anatolii Khodakov: Oriental Greenfinch, Andrey Vyalkov: Ural Owl, Naumann's Thrush, Japanese White-eye, Dmitry Korobov: Mallard, White Wagtail, Common Goldeneye, Black-headed Gull, Eastern Buzzard, Bean Goose, Eastern Buzzard, Common Goldeneye, Vega Gull (Mongolian), Northern Goshawk, Baikal Teal, Grey Heron, Common Pochard, Great Cormorant, Long-billed Plover, Vega Gull (Mongolian), Black-headed Gull, White Wagtail, Scaly-sided Merganser, Mandarin Duck, Common Pheasant, Igor Dvurekov: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Greater Scaup, Valery Shokhrin: Pygmy Woodpecker, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Marsh Tit, Pallas's Rosefinch, Brown Dipper, Northern Wren, Solitary Snipe, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker.

2021-01-04. Anatolii Khodakov: Marsh Tit, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Naumann's Thrush, Siberian Accentor, Great White Egret, Japanese White-eye, White Wagtail, Igor Dvurekov: Mew Gull, Steller's Sea-eagle, Irina Malykina: Rosy-cheeked Bullfinch, Naumann's Thrush, White-Backed Woodpecker, Japanese White-eye.

2021-01-03. Alexander Rogal': Japanese White-eye, Goldcrest, Coal Tit, Pygmy Woodpecker, Naumann's Thrush, Dusky Thrush, Arseniy Markiv: Bohemian Waxwing, Igor Dvurekov: Brown Dipper, Long-tailed Duck, Valery Shokhrin: Black-crowned Night-Heron, Northern Bullfinch, Vasiliy Dugintsov: Great Tit, Eurasian Nuthatch, Grey-capped Woodpecker.

2021-01-02. Alexander Rogal': Rosy-cheeked Bullfinch, Naumann's Thrush, Marsh Tit, Eurasian Nuthatch, Coal Tit, Pygmy Woodpecker, Japanese Tit, White-Backed Woodpecker, Marsh Tit, Rosy-cheeked Bullfinch, Rosy-cheeked Bullfinch, Arseniy Markiv: Harlequin Duck, Common Goldeneye, Slaty-backed Gull, Dmitry Korobov: Northern Goshawk, Bean Goose, Falcated Duck, Northern Pintail, Eurasian Wigeon, Long-billed Plover, Goosander, Common Teal, Golden Eagle, Great Cormorant, Goosander, Igor Dvurekov: Pygmy Woodpecker, Harlequin Duck, Irina Malykina: Rosy-cheeked Bullfinch, Baikal Bullfinch, Naumann's Thrush, Siberian Accentor.

2021-01-01. Igor Dvurekov: Japanese Tit, Red-breasted Merganser.

rare birds records


Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Tryngites subruficollis)

© Oleg Burkovskiy
2020-09-05



Japanese White-eye (Zosterops japonicus)

© Andrey Bazdyrev
2020-12-26
Vladivostok, Primorsky Territory

The first meeting in winter in Russia and the second meeting in the Primorsky Territory.


Golden-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia atricapilla)

© Ilya Ukolov
2020-06-19



Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)

© Andrey Fedotov
2020-08-09
Primorsky Krai, city of Nakhodka


more rarities...

recent video

2020-06-14. Great Spotted Woodpecker (Victor Feldsherov).

2020-04-06. Grey-Headed Woodpecker (Yulya Goroshko).

2020-04-04. Mandarin Duck (Pavel Petrushin), Oriental Stork (Pavel Petrushin), Oriental Stork (Pavel Petrushin).

2017-11-26. American Scoter (Ilya Ukolov).

2017-10-07. White-bellied Green-Pigeon (Ilya Ukolov).

2017-10-01. Siberian Grouse (Alexander Yakovlev).

more video...

unidentified birds


2021-04-11

no any comments:

2021-04-11

no any comments:

2021-04-11

no any comments:

2021-04-09

Павел Петрушин: Других кадров нет. Случайно снял.

2021-04-04

no any comments:

more unidentified birds...