28307
pictures
25
blog posts
471 photographed species of 601 (78%)

search

recent 100 updates


2020-09-30. Anatolii Khodakov: Mugimaki Flycatcher, Pallas's Warbler, Martin Perepelkin: Common Redpoll, Common Treecreeper.

2020-09-29. Martin Perepelkin: Yellow-throated Bunting.

2020-09-28. Arsenii Iakovlev: Long-tailed Duck, Short-eared Owl.

2020-09-27. Alexander Rogal': Little Stint, Sanderling, Great White Egret, Andrey Fedotov: Northern Goshawk, Arseniy Markiv: Azure Tit, Olive-backed Pipit, Dmitry Belyaev: Black-faced Bunting, Yellow-throated Bunting, Brambling, Great Spotted Woodpecker.

2020-09-26. Anatolii Khodakov: Asian Brown Flycatcher, Long-tailed Tit, Asian Brown Flycatcher, Arseniy Markiv: Brambling.

2020-09-25. Alexander Bobkov: Osprey, Arseniy Markiv: Common Pheasant.

2020-09-24. Alexander Bobkov: Peregrine Falcon, Buff-bellied Pipit, Denis Kochetkov: Long-tailed Duck, Baikal Teal, Stejneger's Stonechat, Olive-backed Pipit, Black-faced Bunting, Japanese Reed Bunting, Yellow-browed Warbler, Whooper Swan, Whiskered Tern, Martin Perepelkin: Black-faced Bunting, Yellow-throated Bunting, Yellow-throated Bunting, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Tamara Pryadun: Grey Wagtail, White Wagtail, Greater Scaup, Northern Pintail, Eastern Yellow Wagtail, Black-backed Wagtail, Northern Shoveler.

2020-09-23. Alexander Rogal': Common Kingfisher, Common Kingfisher, Tufted Duck, Anatolii Khodakov: Japanese Waxwing, Denis Kochetkov: Hooded Crane, Common Pheasant, White-cheeked Starling, Daurian Jackdaw, Daurian Jackdaw, Common Pheasant, Eurasian Collared Dove, Azure Tit, Yellow-browed Warbler, Eastern Buzzard, Martin Perepelkin: Ural Owl, Ural Owl, Eurasian Nuthatch, Eurasian Nuthatch, Willow Tit, Bohemian Waxwing, Long-tailed Tit, Northern Bullfinch, Tamara Pryadun: Dunlin, Slaty-backed Gull, Common Tern, Rufous-necked Stint, Sanderling.

2020-09-22. Anatolii Khodakov: Japanese Tit, Andrey Fedotov: Chestnut-flanked White-eye, Asian Brown Flycatcher, Broad-billed Sandpiper, Broad-billed Sandpiper, Pavel Petrushin: Olive-backed Pipit, Rustic Bunting, Asian Brown Flycatcher, Ashy Minivet.

2020-09-21. Alexander Rogal': Common Redshank, Grey Heron, Spotted Redshank, Blue-and-white Flycatcher, Common Sparrowhawk, Eurasian Nuthatch, Chestnut Bunting, Chestnut Bunting, Common Teal, Arseniy Markiv: Black-Necked Grebe, Sanderling, Blue Rock Thrush, Grey-tailed Tattler, Common Greenshank, Northern Goshawk, Chestnut-eared Bunting, Eurasian Wigeon, Sanderling, Black-tailed Gull, Pacific Golden Plover, Chestnut Bunting, Little Grebe, Elena Barkanova: Grey-tailed Tattler, Green-headed Wagtail, Dunlin, Red-flanked Bluetail, Martin Perepelkin: Tristram's Bunting, Eurasian Nuthatch, Asian Brown Flycatcher, Taiga Flycatcher.

2020-09-20. Pavel Petrushin: Taiga Flycatcher, Asian Brown Flycatcher, Yellow-browed Warbler, Rustic Bunting, Grey-backed Thrush.

2020-09-19. Elena Barkanova: Common Greenshank, Lesser Sand Plover, Rufous-necked Stint, Tamara Pryadun: Lesser Striated Swallow.

2020-09-18. Alexander Rogal': Greenish Warbler, Greenish Warbler, Asian Brown Flycatcher, Daurian Redstart, Daurian Redstart, White Wagtail, Asian Brown Flycatcher, Andrey Fedotov: Grey-streaked Flycatcher.

2020-09-17. Anatolii Khodakov: White-Backed Woodpecker, Common Redpoll, Rosy-cheeked Bullfinch, Northern Wren, Asian Rosy-Finch, Ural Owl, Pallas's Reed Bunting, Large-billed Crow, Gadwall, Northern Lapwing, Pygmy Woodpecker, Sky Lark, Long-toed Stint, Pacific Swift, Pallas's Warbler, Yellow-browed Warbler, Grey-tailed Tattler, Grey Heron, Common Kestrel, Northern Pintail, Thick-billed Warbler, Garganey, Northern Shoveler, Common Teal, Brown Dipper, Rough-legged Buzzard, Eurasian Nuthatch, Little Egret, Crested Honey-buzzard, Siberian Flycatcher, Arsenii Iakovlev: Sky Lark, Brambling, Denis Kochetkov: Dusky Warbler, Pallas's Warbler, Grey-tailed Tattler, Harlequin Duck, Green-headed Wagtail, Steller's Sea-eagle, Grey-tailed Tattler, Black-legged Kittiwake, Stejneger's Stonechat, Goosander, Brown Shrike, Dusky Warbler, Steller's Sea-eagle, Common Sandpiper, White Wagtail, Lesser Sand Plover, Dunlin, Grigory Ivannikov: Sanderling, Rufous-necked Stint, Irina Malykina: Asian Brown Flycatcher, Mugimaki Flycatcher, Grey-streaked Flycatcher, Japanese Tit, White-Backed Woodpecker, Siberian Flycatcher, Pavel Petrushin: Olive-backed Pipit.

2020-09-16. Alexander Bobkov: Northern Goshawk, Red-breasted Merganser, Sanderling, Arsenii Iakovlev: Arctic Warbler, Elena Barkanova: Siberian Rubythroat.

2020-09-15. Anatolii Khodakov: Long-tailed Rosefinch, Arsenii Iakovlev: Buff-bellied Pipit, Black-backed Wagtail, Denis Kochetkov: Rufous-necked Stint, Wood Sandpiper, Rufous-necked Stint, Long-toed Stint, Green Sandpiper, Green Sandpiper, Sanderling, Rufous-necked Stint, Elena Barkanova: Siberian Rubythroat.

2020-09-14. Alexander Rogal': Chinese Egret, Slaty-backed Gull, Anatolii Khodakov: Arctic Warbler, Oriental Reed-warbler, Martin Perepelkin: Oriental Turtle Dove.

2020-09-13. Alexander Bobkov: Black-legged Kittiwake, Alexander Rogal': Great Knot, Red Knot, Ruddy Turnstone, Red-necked Phalarope, Red-necked Phalarope, Common Oystercatcher, Sanderling, Sky Lark, Sky Lark, Black-headed Gull, Grey Heron, Grey-tailed Tattler, Hill Pigeon, Osprey, Grey Plover, Black-winged Stilt, White-winged Scoter, Arctic Warbler, Lesser Sand Plover, Vega Gull (Mongolian), Vega Gull (Mongolian), Great White Egret, Anatolii Khodakov: Pale-legged Leaf-warbler, Arsenii Iakovlev: Common Rosefinch, Irina Malykina: Blue Rock Thrush, Yellow-throated Bunting, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Red-necked Phalarope, Arctic Warbler, Asian Brown Flycatcher, Yellow-throated Bunting.

2020-09-12. Valery Shokhrin: Bar-tailed Godwit, Eurasian Whimbrel, Grey-faced Buzzard, Grey-tailed Tattler, Black-tailed Gull, Common Sparrowhawk.

2020-09-11. Grigory Ivannikov: Dunlin, Common Tern, Sanderling, Lesser Sand Plover, Red Knot.

2020-09-10. Alexander Bobkov: Northern Goshawk, Alexander Rogal': Arctic Warbler, Anatolii Khodakov: White-throated Rock-thrush, Arsenii Iakovlev: Harlequin Duck, Martin Perepelkin: White Wagtail, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Brown-eared Bulbul, Rock Pigeon, Eurasian Hobby, Grey-streaked Flycatcher, Amur Falcon.

2020-09-09. Alexander Rogal': Sanderling, Sanderling, Bar-tailed Godwit, Sanderling, Oriental Turtle Dove, Large-billed Crow, Rufous-necked Stint, Anatolii Khodakov: Eurasian Hobby, Red-necked Phalarope, Andrey Fedotov: Yellow-throated Bunting, Arsenii Iakovlev: Sky Lark, Grey Wagtail, Eurasian Hobby, Brown-cheeked Rail, Martin Perepelkin: Red-flanked Bluetail, Grey-backed Thrush, Red-flanked Bluetail, Japanese Waxwing, Oriental Greenfinch, Japanese Waxwing, Eurasian Jay, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Black-faced Bunting, Pallas's Warbler, Rustic Bunting, Oriental Greenfinch, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Tamara Pryadun: Vinous-throated Parrotbill, Common Kingfisher, Marsh Sandpiper, Marsh Sandpiper.

2020-09-08. Anatolii Khodakov: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Arsenii Iakovlev: Rustic Bunting, Arctic Warbler.

2020-09-07. Denis Kochetkov: Rock Pigeon, Pacific Swift, Black-headed Gull, Slaty-backed Gull, Horned Puffin, Terek Sandpiper, Martin Perepelkin: Daurian Redstart, Oriental Turtle Dove, Oriental Turtle Dove.

2020-09-06. Alexander Bobkov: Bar-tailed Godwit, Dunlin, Great Knot, Alexander Rogal': Red-necked Phalarope, Common Cuckoo.

2020-09-05. Alexander Rogal': Grey-streaked Flycatcher, Japanese Cormorant, Slaty-backed Gull, Japanese Cormorant, Chestnut-eared Bunting, Andrey Fedotov: Little Ringed Plover, Arsenii Iakovlev: Common Guillemot, Greater Scaup, Mew Gull, Tamara Pryadun: Common Tern, Common Kingfisher, Oriental Greenfinch, Wood Sandpiper.

2020-09-04. Alexander Bobkov: Pine Grosbeak, Common Tern.

2020-09-03. Martin Perepelkin: Naumann's Thrush, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Hawfinch, Yellow-throated Bunting.

2020-09-02. Martin Perepelkin: Slaty-backed Gull, Black-tailed Gull, Grey-capped Woodpecker, Stejneger's Stonechat, Hawfinch, Yellow-throated Bunting.

2020-09-01. Arsenii Iakovlev: Short-tailed Shearwater, Tamara Pryadun: Red-necked Phalarope, Black-headed Gull, Common Tern.

2020-08-31. Irina Malykina: Dollarbird, Common Tern, White-Backed Woodpecker, Japanese Cormorant, Japanese Cormorant, Martin Perepelkin: Pale Thrush, Azure-winged Magpie, Brown Shrike, Siberian Flycatcher, Tamara Pryadun: Sanderling, Bar-tailed Godwit, Tree Sparrow, Wood Sandpiper, Common Tern, Black-headed Gull, Asian Brown Flycatcher, Valery Shokhrin: Blue Rock Thrush, Green-headed Wagtail, Common Kingfisher, Black-backed Wagtail, Black-backed Wagtail, Common Tern, Eurasian Whimbrel, Oriental Cuckoo, Lesser Sand Plover, Terek Sandpiper, Grey-streaked Flycatcher, Siberian Flycatcher, Eastern Yellow Wagtail, Common Greenshank, Wood Sandpiper, Wood Sandpiper, Eurasian Hobby, Green Sandpiper.

2020-08-30. Anatolii Khodakov: Common Redshank, Great Knot, Common Sandpiper, Red Knot, Great Crested Grebe, Black-tailed Godwit, Eurasian Whimbrel, Arsenii Iakovlev: Goldcrest, Northern House-Martin, American Scoter, Pavel Petrushin: Yellow-browed Warbler, Scaly-sided Merganser.

2020-08-29. Anatolii Khodakov: Common Pheasant, Spotted Redshank, Arsenii Iakovlev: Middendorff's Grasshopper-Warbler, Martin Perepelkin: Yellow-browed Warbler, Yellow-browed Warbler.

2020-08-28. Andrey Fedotov: Common Redshank, Marsh Sandpiper, Rufous-necked Stint, Common Redshank, Arsenii Iakovlev: Asian Brown Flycatcher, Tamara Pryadun: White-winged Tern.

2020-08-27. Anatolii Khodakov: Dollarbird, Eurasian Curlew, Arsenii Iakovlev: Arctic Loon, Arctic Skua, Middendorff's Grasshopper-Warbler, Tufted Puffin, Red-Necked Grebe, Spectacled Guillemot, Common Teal.

2020-08-26. Alexander Bobkov: Olive-backed Pipit, Anatolii Khodakov: Carrion Crow (South Asian), Lesser Sand Plover, Sanderling, Ruddy Turnstone, Andrey Fedotov: Dunlin, Common Sandpiper, Wood Sandpiper, White-winged Tern, Arsenii Iakovlev: Middendorff's Grasshopper-Warbler, Common Sandpiper, Martin Perepelkin: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Eastern Yellow Wagtail, Daurian Redstart, Vasiliy Dugintsov: Azure-winged Magpie, Oriental Turtle Dove, Greater Spotted Eagle, Great Crested Grebe, Mandarin Duck.

2020-08-25. Arsenii Iakovlev: Green-headed Wagtail, Vega Gull, Martin Perepelkin: Tree Sparrow.

2020-08-24. Alexander Bobkov: Northern Shoveler, Eurasian Whimbrel, Anatolii Khodakov: White-winged Tern, Andrey Vyalkov: Northern Parrotbill, Rufous-necked Stint, Red Knot, Arsenii Iakovlev: Rufous-necked Stint, Martin Perepelkin: Willow Tit.

2020-08-23. Anatolii Khodakov: Eurasian Whimbrel, Andrey Fedotov: Grey Plover, Dunlin, Pacific Golden Plover, Thick-billed Warbler, Oriental Reed-warbler, Arsenii Iakovlev: Black-legged Kittiwake, Common Sandpiper, Slaty-backed Gull, Arseniy Markiv: Eurasian Hobby, Common Sparrowhawk, Chinese Grosbeak, Martin Perepelkin: Rock Pigeon, Yellow-rumped Flycatcher, Pavel Petrushin: Black-faced Bunting, Black-faced Bunting, Stejneger's Stonechat, Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler, Common Sandpiper, Black-faced Bunting, Brown Shrike, Tamara Pryadun: Rufous-necked Stint, Great White Egret, Northern Pintail, Japanese Cormorant, Rufous-necked Stint, Rufous-necked Stint.

2020-08-22. Alexander Bobkov: Greater Scaup, Alexander Rogal': Great White Egret, Eastern White Egret, Black-tailed Godwit, Black-tailed Godwit, Black-tailed Godwit, Siberian Blue Robin, Vinous-throated Parrotbill, Common Greenshank, Sharp-tailed Sandpiper, Rufous-necked Stint, Red Knot, Anatolii Khodakov: Chestnut-flanked White-eye, Tamara Pryadun: Grey-streaked Flycatcher, Eurasian Hobby, Common Moorhen, Mandarin Duck, Common Sandpiper, Common Kingfisher, Oriental Turtle Dove.

2020-08-21. Alexander Bobkov: Ruddy Turnstone, Denis Kochetkov: Black-legged Kittiwake, Tufted Puffin, Irina Malykina: Common Sandpiper, Siberian Flycatcher, Siberian Flycatcher, Yellow-browed Warbler, Martin Perepelkin: Hoopoe, Grey-streaked Flycatcher, Yellow-rumped Flycatcher.

2020-08-20. Anatolii Khodakov: Black-naped Oriole.

2020-08-19. Anatolii Khodakov: Northern Reed Bunting, Eurasian Wryneck, Barn Swallow, Barn Swallow, Yellow-rumped Flycatcher, Azure-winged Magpie, Eurasian Jay, Black-headed Gull, Marsh Tit, Oriental Greenfinch, Hawfinch, Chinese Grey Shrike, Arsenii Iakovlev: Wood Sandpiper.

2020-08-18. Alexander Bobkov: Arctic Skua, Pacific Golden Plover, Wood Sandpiper, Dunlin, Rufous-necked Stint, Northern Pintail, Long-toed Stint, Ilya Ukolov: Spoon-billed Sandpiper.

2020-08-17. Anatolii Khodakov: Great White Egret, Grey Plover, Andrey Fedotov: Bar-tailed Godwit, Common Tern, Sanderling, Great Knot, Common Tern, Arsenii Iakovlev: Rhinoceros Auklet, Northern Fulmar, Irina Malykina: Grey-streaked Flycatcher, Ashy Minivet, Oriental Cuckoo, Tree Sparrow.

2020-08-16. Alexander Bobkov: Mew Gull, Black-legged Kittiwake, Dusky Warbler, Alexander Rogal': Broad-billed Sandpiper, Dunlin, Ruddy Turnstone, Lesser Sand Plover, Common Greenshank, Lesser Sand Plover, Common Tern, Chinese Grey Shrike, Japanese Cormorant, Great Cormorant, Black-browed Reed-warbler, Rufous-necked Stint, Anatolii Khodakov: Japanese Cormorant, Common Kingfisher, Arsenii Iakovlev: Eurasian Whimbrel, Arseniy Markiv: Black-legged Kittiwake, Ruddy Turnstone, Northern Reed Bunting, Dunlin, Dunlin, Marsh Sandpiper, Wood Sandpiper, Common Tern, Long-toed Stint, Rufous-necked Stint, Terek Sandpiper, Great Knot, Great Knot, Valery Shokhrin: Terek Sandpiper, Ruddy Turnstone, Great Knot, Chestnut-flanked White-eye.

2020-08-14. Arsenii Iakovlev: Vega Gull (Mongolian), Ilya Ukolov: Western Sandpiper.

2020-08-13. Anatolii Khodakov: Tiger Shrike, Northern Parrotbill, Broad-billed Sandpiper, Common Moorhen, Striated Heron, Arsenii Iakovlev: Ancient Murrelet, Short-tailed Shearwater, Long-billed Murrelet, Tufted Puffin, Rhinoceros Auklet, Arctic Skua, Tamara Pryadun: Pacific Swift, Grey Heron, Common Kingfisher, Stejneger's Stonechat.

2020-08-12. Alexander Bobkov: Common Sandpiper, Alexander Rogal': Black-browed Reed-warbler, Ilya Ukolov: American Wigeon.

2020-08-11. Alexander Rogal': Black-browed Reed-warbler, Rhinoceros Auklet, Long-billed Plover, Black-headed Gull, Common Tern, Harlequin Duck, Tristram's Bunting, Marsh Tit, Eastern Crowned Leaf-warbler, Common Sandpiper, Japanese Cormorant, Black-faced Bunting, Black-faced Bunting, Chestnut-flanked White-eye, Black-backed Wagtail, Black-backed Wagtail, Yellow-rumped Flycatcher, Yellow-rumped Flycatcher, Olive-backed Pipit, Black-tailed Gull, Far Eastern Curlew, Black-browed Reed-warbler, Asian Brown Flycatcher, Grey-capped Woodpecker, Oriental Greenfinch, Slaty-backed Gull, Blue-and-white Flycatcher, Meadow Bunting, Brown Shrike, Tristram's Bunting, Andrey Fedotov: Lesser Frigatebird, Arsenii Iakovlev: Brunnich's Guillemot, Irina Malykina: Daurian Redstart, Chestnut-flanked White-eye, Vinous-throated Parrotbill, Pale-legged Leaf-warbler.

2020-08-10. Alexander Bobkov: Long-tailed Skua.

2020-08-09. Arsenii Iakovlev: Eastern Yellow Wagtail, Brambling, Vega Gull (Mongolian), Horned Puffin, Natalia Fomina: Common Moorhen, Pavel Petrushin: Black-faced Bunting, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Yellow-rumped Flycatcher.

2020-08-08. Elena Barkanova: Stejneger's Stonechat.

2020-08-07. Alexander Bobkov: Siberian Rubythroat, Arseniy Markiv: Pied Harrier, Chinese Grey Shrike, Black Kite, Oriental Stork, House Sparrow, Eastern Marsh-harrier, Eastern Buzzard, Black Kite, Grey Heron, Barn Swallow, Northern House-Martin, Olive-backed Pipit, Oriental Turtle Dove, Falcated Duck, Common Snipe, Elena Barkanova: Philippine Bush-Warbler, Ilya Ukolov: Kittlitz's Murrelet.

2020-08-06. Alexander Bobkov: Common Greenshank, Pavel Petrushin: Azure-winged Magpie.

2020-08-05. Anatolii Khodakov: Marsh Sandpiper, Black-tailed Godwit, Irina Malykina: Slaty-backed Gull, Blue Rock Thrush.

2020-08-04. Alexander Bobkov: Slaty-backed Gull, Arsenii Iakovlev: Black-legged Kittiwake, Arctic Loon, Northern Fulmar, Common Guillemot, Common Tern, Elena Barkanova: Bull-headed Shrike, Irina Malykina: Meadow Bunting.

2020-08-03. Alexander Bobkov: Green-headed Wagtail, Andrey Vyalkov: Pied Harrier, Eurasian Penduline-Tit, Eurasian Spoonbill, Arsenii Iakovlev: Aleutian Tern, Black-tailed Gull, Red-necked Phalarope, Eastern Yellow Wagtail.

2020-08-02. Elena Barkanova: Asian Brown Flycatcher, Middendorff's Grasshopper-Warbler, Valeriya Nikiforova: Sharp-tailed Sandpiper.

2020-08-01. Alexander Bobkov: Pine Grosbeak.

2020-07-31. Alexander Bobkov: Dusky Warbler, Natalia Fomina: Black-backed Wagtail, Great Cormorant, Black-tailed Gull.

2020-07-30. Alexander Bobkov: Green-headed Wagtail, Black-backed Wagtail, Steller's Sea-eagle.

2020-07-29. Anatolii Khodakov: Little Tern.

2020-07-27. Anatolii Khodakov: Great Cormorant, Little Ringed Plover, Chinese Egret, Stejneger's Stonechat, Grey Wagtail, Dmitry Belyaev: Asian Stubtail, Scaly-sided Merganser, Scaly-sided Merganser.

2020-07-26. Alexander Rogal': Red-flanked Bluetail, Siberian Rubythroat, Irina Malykina: Mallard, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Black-naped Oriole, Yellow-throated Bunting, Asian Brown Flycatcher, Purple-backed Starling, Black-tailed Gull, Barn Swallow, Tristram's Bunting, Tamara Pryadun: Asian Brown Flycatcher, Common Sparrowhawk, Yulya Goroshko: Hoopoe.

2020-07-25. Alexander Bobkov: Japanese Robin, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Dmitry Belyaev: Blue Rock Thrush.

2020-07-24. Dmitry Belyaev: White's Thrush, Northern Hazelhen, Yellow-throated Bunting, Chestnut-eared Bunting, Grey-capped Woodpecker, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Meadow Bunting, Grey Heron, Daurian Redstart, Grey Wagtail, Pale-legged Leaf-warbler, Japanese Sparrowhawk, Pied Harrier, Pacific Swift, Grey-backed Thrush, Valery Shokhrin: Eastern Crowned Leaf-warbler, Rufous-bellied Woodpecker, Hawfinch, Dunlin, Common Sandpiper, Lesser Sand Plover, Rufous-necked Stint, Dunlin, Sanderling, Long-tailed Tit, Terek Sandpiper.

2020-07-22. Tamara Pryadun: Dunlin, Rufous-necked Stint.

2020-07-21. Alexander Rogal': Common Oystercatcher, Grey-tailed Tattler, Lesser Sand Plover, Asian Brown Flycatcher, Stejneger's Stonechat, Northern House-Martin, Chestnut Bunting, Black-faced Bunting, Yellow-breasted Bunting, Stejneger's Stonechat, Rufous-necked Stint, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Black-faced Bunting, Brown Shrike, Blue Rock Thrush, Olive-backed Pipit, Olive-backed Pipit, Olive-backed Pipit, Black-browed Reed-warbler, Barn Swallow, Terek Sandpiper, Black-backed Wagtail, Vasiliy Dugintsov: Brown Hawk-Owl, Brown Hawk-Owl, Eurasian Spoonbill.

2020-07-20. Alexander Rogal': Oriental Reed-warbler, Rhinoceros Auklet.

2020-07-19. Tamara Pryadun: Common Kingfisher, Grey Wagtail, Yellow-rumped Flycatcher, Stejneger's Stonechat.

2020-07-18. Natalia Fomina: Hooded Crane, Amur Falcon, Northern Lapwing, Greater Spotted Eagle, Oriental Stork, Barn Swallow, Tamara Pryadun: Chestnut-eared Bunting, Great Cormorant, Striated Heron, Oriental Reed-warbler.

2020-07-16. Alexander Rogal': Japanese Reed Bunting, Tamara Pryadun: Black-naped Oriole, Meadow Bunting, Blue Rock Thrush.

2020-07-15. Andrey Vyalkov: Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler, Black-browed Reed-warbler, Oriental Reed-warbler, Tamara Pryadun: Rufous-necked Stint, Common Coot.

2020-07-14. Alexander Rogal': Dunlin.

2020-07-13. Alexander Rogal': Great Cormorant, Dmitry Belyaev: Tristram's Bunting, Elena Barkanova: Eastern Buzzard, Asian Brown Flycatcher, Pavel Petrushin: Mandarin Duck, Grey Heron, Great Cormorant.

2020-07-12. Alexander Rogal': Ashy Minivet, Chestnut-eared Bunting, Brown Shrike, Rufous-necked Stint, Black-tailed Gull, Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler, Thick-billed Warbler.

2020-07-10. Irina Malykina: Chestnut-flanked White-eye, Daurian Redstart, Blue-and-white Flycatcher, Natali Petrunina: Arctic Loon, White-winged Scoter.

2020-07-09. Andrey Fedotov: Bull-headed Shrike, Tamara Pryadun: Daurian Redstart, Large-billed Crow, Grey-backed Thrush.

2020-07-08. Irina Malykina: Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Oriental Greenfinch, Common Goldeneye, White Wagtail, Chestnut-flanked White-eye, Great Crested Grebe, Valeriya Nikiforova: Sandhill Crane, Long-billed Dowitcher, Sandhill Crane, Pacific Golden Plover, Bewick's Swan, Dunlin, Bewick's Swan, Arctic Loon, Dunlin, Snow Bunting, Common Redpoll, Bewick's Swan, Temminck's Stint, Greater Ringed Plover, Yellow-billed Loon, Pacific Loon, Wood Sandpiper, Northern Shoveler, Long-tailed Skua, Common Teal, Common Redpoll, Baikal Teal, Red-throated Loon, Spectacled Eider, Willow Warbler, Bluethroat, Dunlin, Willow Ptarmigan, Common Raven, Arctic Loon, Spectacled Eider, Arctic Skua, Red Knot, Pectoral Sandpiper, Greater Ringed Plover, Vega Gull, Red-throated Loon, Short-eared Owl, Sandhill Crane, Bean Goose, Pectoral Sandpiper, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Spectacled Eider, Red-necked Phalarope, Sand Martin, Greater Scaup, Long-tailed Duck, Pectoral Sandpiper, Long-billed Dowitcher, Dunlin, Red-necked Phalarope, Ruff, Long-billed Dowitcher, Bewick's Swan, Pectoral Sandpiper, White Wagtail, Dunlin, Pacific Loon, Snow Bunting, Bewick's Swan, Common Eider, Red-necked Phalarope, Spectacled Eider.

2020-07-07. Pavel Petrushin: Daurian Jackdaw, Yellow-breasted Bunting.

2020-07-06. Natali Petrunina: Common Tern, Lesser Sand Plover, Eyebrowed Thrush, Arctic Warbler, Black-faced Bunting, Eurasian Siskin, Stejneger's Stonechat, Wood Sandpiper, Far Eastern Curlew, Eurasian Siskin, Valery Shokhrin: Pacific Swift, Spectacled Guillemot, Yulya Goroshko: Purple-backed Starling, Black-Billed Magpie, Black-naped Oriole.

2020-07-04. Alexander Bobkov: Oriental Stork, Oriental Greenfinch, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Arseniy Markiv: Striated Heron, Stejneger's Stonechat, Common Pochard, Eastern Crowned Leaf-warbler, Asian Brown Flycatcher, Dmitry Belyaev: Stejneger's Stonechat, Grey-faced Buzzard, Elena Barkanova: Japanese Robin.

2020-07-03. Dmitry Belyaev: Daurian Redstart, Irina Malykina: Ancient Murrelet, Valery Shokhrin: Dollarbird.

2020-07-02. Alexander Bobkov: Grey Heron, Black-browed Reed-warbler, Black-headed Gull, Alexander Rogal': Common Coot, Andrey Vyalkov: Vinous-throated Parrotbill, Purple-backed Starling, Black-naped Oriole, Brown Shrike, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Yellow-rumped Flycatcher, Eastern Crowned Leaf-warbler, Arseniy Markiv: Lesser Striated Swallow, Elena Barkanova: Oriental Pratincole, Pavel Petrushin: Pied Harrier, Striated Heron, Chinese Grey Shrike, Long-billed Plover, Barn Swallow, Northern House-Martin, Daurian Jackdaw, Mallard, Mandarin Duck, Smew, Common Goldeneye, Red-flanked Bluetail, Olive-backed Pipit, Naumann's Thrush, Goldcrest, Goosander, Black-faced Bunting, Little Ringed Plover, Smew, Far Eastern Curlew, Common Sandpiper, Valery Shokhrin: Blue-and-white Flycatcher, Bull-headed Shrike, Ashy Minivet, Brown Shrike, Eurasian Hobby.

2020-07-01. Alexander Bobkov: Brown Shrike, Black-faced Bunting, Alexander Rogal': Oriental Reed-warbler, Dmitry Belyaev: Azure-winged Magpie, Hoopoe, Irina Malykina: Purple-backed Starling, Crested Honey-buzzard, Eurasian Hobby, Marsh Tit, White-Backed Woodpecker.

2020-06-29. Anatolii Khodakov: Little Grebe, Peregrine Falcon, Dmitry Belyaev: Eurasian Hobby, Daurian Redstart, Grey Wagtail, Meadow Bunting, Chestnut-flanked White-eye, Irina Malykina: Chestnut-eared Bunting, Peregrine Falcon, White Wagtail, Blue Rock Thrush, Meadow Bunting, Oriental Greenfinch.

2020-06-28. Alexander Bobkov: Great Cormorant, Hoopoe, Common Tern, Grey Heron, Pacific Swift, Oriental Reed-warbler, Arseniy Markiv: Rufous-necked Stint, Sergey Ogleznev: Fieldfare, Yulya Goroshko: Oriental Reed-warbler, Eurasian Nuthatch, Eurasian Wryneck.

2020-06-27. Andrey Vyalkov: Common Moorhen, Little Grebe, Common Coot, Mallard, Eurasian Hobby, Amur Falcon, Siberian Rubythroat, Black-crowned Night-Heron, Tristram's Bunting, Yellow-throated Bunting.

2020-06-25. Anatolii Khodakov: Median Egret, Striated Heron, Valery Shokhrin: Hill Pigeon, Eurasian Wryneck.

2020-06-24. Alexander Bobkov: Eastern Yellow Wagtail, White Wagtail, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Anatolii Khodakov: Common Moorhen, Arseniy Markiv: Pelagic Cormorant, Large-billed Crow, Blue-and-white Flycatcher, Chestnut-eared Bunting, Spectacled Guillemot, Blue Rock Thrush, Elena Barkanova: Arctic Loon.

2020-06-23. Alexander Bobkov: Sky Lark, Anatolii Khodakov: Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler.

2020-06-22. Alexander Bobkov: White-winged Tern, Black Kite, White-cheeked Starling, White-cheeked Starling, Yellow-browed Warbler, Black-browed Reed-warbler, Grey-Headed Woodpecker.

2020-06-21. Alexander Bobkov: Oriental Greenfinch, Brambling, Brambling, Forest Wagtail, Chinese Yellow Wagtail, Olive-backed Pipit, Japanese Waxwing, Far Eastern Curlew, Daurian Jackdaw, Oriental Turtle Dove, Dusky Thrush, Naumann's Thrush, Red-flanked Bluetail, Siberian Rubythroat, Stejneger's Stonechat, Stejneger's Stonechat, Stejneger's Stonechat, Common Moorhen, Barn Swallow, Yellow-rumped Flycatcher, Yellow-rumped Flycatcher, Chestnut-eared Bunting, Northern Lapwing, Northern Lapwing, Little Ringed Plover, Mallard, Mallard, Garganey, Anatolii Khodakov: Northern Hawk-Cuckoo, Pavel Petrushin: Mandarin Duck, Mallard.

2020-06-20. Alexander Rogal': Grey-backed Thrush, Grey Wagtail, Arseniy Markiv: Pygmy Woodpecker, Blue-and-white Flycatcher, Ilya Ukolov: Golden-crowned Sparrow, Irina Malykina: Marsh Tit, Purple-backed Starling, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Great Crested Grebe, Mallard, Grey-backed Thrush, Yellow-throated Bunting, Valery Shokhrin: Northern House-Martin, Eurasian Woodcock, Radde's Warbler, Ural Owl, Willow Tit, Bull-headed Shrike, Siberian Flycatcher, Common Cuckoo, Common Rosefinch, White-throated Needletail, Crested Honey-buzzard, Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker, Pale-legged Leaf-warbler, Ashy Minivet, Dusky Warbler, Spotted Nutcracker, Oriental Cuckoo, Red-flanked Bluetail, Siberian Rubythroat, Greenish Warbler.

2020-06-18. Natali Petrunina: Black-Billed Magpie, Middendorff's Grasshopper-Warbler.

2020-06-17. Elena Barkanova: Black-browed Reed-warbler.

2020-06-16. Vladimir isachenkov: Siberian Rubythroat.

2020-06-15. Grigory Ivannikov: Cattle Egret, Natali Petrunina: Eastern Buzzard, Vladimir isachenkov: Rosy-cheeked Bullfinch.

Big Year 2020

1. Rogal' Alexander (197)
2. Shokhrin Valery (195)
3. Khodakov Anatolii (172)
4. Iakovlev Arsenii (162)
5. Pryadun Tamara (131)
6. Vyalkov Andrey (119)
7. Petrunina Natali (112)
8. Malykina Irina (110)
9. Markiv Arseniy (110)
10. Belyaev Dmitry (98)
more...

rare birds records


Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)

© Andrey Fedotov
2020-08-09
Primorsky Krai, city of Nakhodka



Golden-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia atricapilla)

© Ilya Ukolov
2020-06-19



Redwing (Turdus iliacus)

© Andrey Fedotov
2020-01-06
Primorsky Krai, Nakhodka city

The first photo registration in the Primorsky krai.


Red Collared-dove (Streptopelia tranquebarica)

© Steve Klasan
2019-09-11
Zaliv Vladimira, Poluostrov Rudanovskogo


more rarities...

recent video

2020-06-14. Great Spotted Woodpecker (Victor Feldsherov).

2020-04-06. Grey-Headed Woodpecker (Yulya Goroshko).

2020-04-04. Mandarin Duck (Pavel Petrushin), Oriental Stork (Pavel Petrushin), Oriental Stork (Pavel Petrushin).

2017-11-26. American Scoter (Ilya Ukolov).

2017-10-07. White-bellied Green-Pigeon (Ilya Ukolov).

2017-10-01. Siberian Grouse (Alexander Yakovlev).

more video...

unidentified birds


2020-09-30

Арсений Яковлев: а может ли это быть тайфунник белошейный?

2020-09-30

Арсений Яковлев: молодой очковый чистик?

2020-09-30

Арсений Яковлев: Плосконосый плавунчик?

2020-09-30

Александр Рогаль: Это турухтан.

2020-09-30

Александр Рогаль: Пожалуй, вернусь к своей прежней версии. Габитус совсем не соловьиный. :) В любом случае, больше не дрозда похоже.

more unidentified birds...